Printer symbol

Race results 1998

Individuals: Men Veteran Men Woman Veteran Woman
Teams: Men Veteran Men Mixed Veteran Mixed Woman Veteran Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 1 Colin Rolfe 2h 14m 36s 3h 33m 48s 4h 41m 59s
2 - 16 Pim DeMonchy 2h 22m 00s 3h 45m 24s 4h 52m 42s
3 - 9 Jason Markham 2h 18m 48s 3h 41m 30s 4h 55m 58s
4 - 5 Rhys Burns 2h 37m 25s 4h 09m 25s 5h 26m 23s
5 - 11 David King 2h 50m 35s 4h 25m 11s 5h 40m 22s
6 - 3 Tony Henry 2h 50m 42s 4h 25m 07s 5h 53m 56s
7 - 8 Steve Full 2h 54m 42s 4h 41m 53s 6h 03m 00s
8 - 6 Howard Biggs 3h 04m 04s 4h 56m 20s 6h 30m 30s
9 - 10 Terry Patterson 3h 14m 10s 5h 12m 46s 6h 51m 45s
10 - 14 Richard Persson 2h 51m 55s 4h 35m 54s 6h 53m 53s
11 - 13 Hugh Nicholson 3h 18m 13s 5h 18m 59s 7h 02m 26s
12 - 15 Gerard Hoffman 3h 14m 24s 5h 24m 20s 7h 05m 02s
13 - 7 Keith Michael 3h 09m 57s 5h 29m 32s 7h 11m 35s
14 - 2 Mark Hackner 3h 43m 48s 6h 38m 29s 8h 50m 06s
15 - 17 Tony Jennings 3h 59m 00s 6h 45m 06s 9h 14m 18s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 64 Chris Tait 2h 32m 00s 4h 11m 16s 5h 26m 21s
2 - 65 Allan Stowell 2h 38m 37s 4h 14m 41s 5h 35m 07s
3 - 51 Derrick Field 2h 54m 00s 4h 41m 37s 6h 14m 55s
4 - 56 Dave Palmer 3h 03m 00s 4h 52m 50s 6h 25m 25s
5 - 59 Steve Lyttle 3h 12m 20s 5h 03m 52s 6h 34m 54s
6 - 58 Howard Manins 3h 10m 23s 5h 00m 01s 6h 48m 26s
7 - 52 Keith Frankum 3h 18m 07s 5h 13m 26s 6h 53m 33s
8 - 62 Ross Bidmead 3h 17m 38s 5h 17m 25s 7h 05m 47s
9 - 53 David Woodhouse 3h 17m 25s 5h 21m 02s 7h 13m 16s
10 - 57 Simon Hughes 3h 24m 25s 5h 36m 21s 7h 30m 59s
11 - 60 Graham Cooper 3h 46m 15s 5h 56m 04s 8h 01m 47s
12 - 63 Ian Sinclair 3h 36m 27s 6h 02m 16s 8h 36m 49s
13 - 66 Chris Peterson 4h 14m 25s 6h 40m 57s 8h 45m 58s
14 - 61 Keith de Ridder 4h 13m 18s 6h 57m 25s 9h 52m 30s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 80 Karen Serjeantson 3h 11m 18s 4h 56m 56s 6h 26m 44s
2 - 82 Jenny Cossey 3h 06m 20s 5h 02m 03s 6h 30m 17s
3 - 81 Lisa Lee-Johnson 3h 48m 28s 6h 09m 58s 8h 02m 17s
4 - 83 Carol Exton 4h 34m 12s 7h 14m 33s 9h 48m 13s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 90 Sue Lyttle 3h 12m 15s 5h 03m 52s 6h 34m 45s
2 - 91 Ann Stout 3h 56m 38s 6h 21m 19s 8h 24m 50s
Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 119 Al Cross Graeme Butcher 2h 31m 10s 4h 04m 51s 5h 27m 30s
2 - 117 Laurie Gallagher Les Morris 2h 58m 30s 4h 43m 27s 6h 13m 30s
3 - 121 Chris McGeown Herb Christophers 3h 25m 50s 5h 44m 36s 7h 34m 17s
4 - 118 Gary Eng Nigel Jollands 3h 29m 45s 5h 44m 08s 7h 40m 05s
5 - 111 Brian Aitchison Graham Alexander 3h 29m 05s 5h 51m 28s 7h 51m 56s
6 - 110 John Fraser Lewis Sargeant 3h 32m 55s 5h 55m 30s 7h 52m 02s
7 - 114 Bill Frecklington David Leong 3h 32m 29s 5h 55m 10s 7h 53m 18s
8 - 120 Bryan Lockyer Jon Berends 3h 20m 30s 6h 19m 00s 8h 21m 55s
9 - 112 Dean Fleming Peter Tansey 3h 48m 40s 6h 21m 53s 8h 38m 12s
10 - 113 Kieran Flanagan Sean Flanagan 3h 52m 42s 6h 22m 54s 8h 38m 12s
11 - 115 Julian Williams Peter Boshuis 3h 57m 27s 6h 48m 59s 9h 12m 04s

Return Symbol

Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 202 Bruce Benseman Frank Taylor 3h 28m 52s 5h 39m 55s 7h 36m 15s
2 - 201 Jack Chan John Marshall 3h 46m 19s 5h 56m 15s 8h 01m 06s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 185 Arthur Klap Jill Westenra 2h 59m 10s 4h 46m 33s 6h 14m 30s
2 - 184 Julia McGregor Tony Coard 3h 18m 44s 5h 22m 15s 7h 00m 00s
3 - 186 Carline Thomas Martin MacDonald 3h 00m 10s 5h 18m 07s 7h 18m 52s
4 - 182 Jason Hurdle Vanessa Preece 3h 56m 33s 6h 20m 31s 8h 23m 18s
5 - 180 Ron van Musscher Theresa Arand 4h 03m 14s 6h 26m 50s 8h 28m 09s
6 - 181 Dave Campbell Imelda Marnane 4h 17m 49s 6h 50m 41s 9h 11m 23s
7 - 183 Billie Marshall Jasvant Dullabh 4h 17m 15s 6h 59m 32s 9h 22m 19s
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
No entries
Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 160 Jillian Preston Sylvia Nichol 3h 43m 21s 5h 57m 17s 7h 50m 48s
2 - 161 Anja Rynaarts Brenda Henderson 4h 14m 57s 6h 52m 14s 9h 15m 52s

Return Symbol

Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 211 Helen Sutherland Sylvia Jackson 4h 25m 25s 7h 10m 46s 9h 37m 43s