Printer symbol

Race results 1995

Individuals: Men
Teams: Men Mixed Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 29 Phil Wood 2h 23m 00s 3h 45m 38s 4h 48m 07s
2 - 31 Colin Rolfe 2h 23m 00s 3h 45m 39s 4h 48m 12s
3 - 30 Chris Tait 2h 23m 00s 3h 58m 04s 5h 08m 53s
4 - 25 Pim DeMonchy 2h 32m 00s 4h 09m 55s 5h 30m 52s
5 - 16 Shaun Collins 2h 45m 00s 4h 17m 39s 5h 31m 22s
6 - 32 Tony Gazley 2h 38m 00s 4h 12m 27s 5h 31m 30s
7 - 28 Murray Doughty 2h 41m 00s 4h 19m 39s 5h 34m 59s
8 - 19 Rob Stone 2h 50m 00s 4h 27m 02s 5h 41m 33s
9 - 20 Blair Leslie 2h 42m 00s 4h 25m 23s 5h 44m 48s
10 - 27 Gerard Maarhuis 2h 41m 00s 4h 23m 03s 5h 46m 51s
11 - 34 Keith Graetz 2h 52m 00s 4h 42m 35s 6h 00m 30s
12 - 18 Brian Sanders 2h 55m 00s 4h 46m 46s 6h 16m 51s
13 - 13 Paul Coles 3h 01m 00s 4h 53m 46s 6h 17m 50s
14 - 26 Stuart Henderson 2h 59m 00s 4h 53m 48s 6h 24m 20s
15 - 21 Allan Stowell 3h 00m 00s 4h 55m 28s 6h 26m 15s
16 - 24 Tony Dellabarca 3h 01m 00s 4h 53m 46s 6h 30m 20s
17 - 9 Owen Rowse 3h 13m 00s 4h 56m 33s 6h 32m 02s
18 - 33 Mike Rose 2h 52m 00s 4h 55m 22s 6h 33m 14s
19 - 22 Derick Field 3h 04m 00s 5h 11m 00s 6h 38m 51s
20 - 101 Chris Parsons 3h 38m 00s 5h 26m 30s 6h 50m 15s
21 - 17 Alan Oliver 3h 13m 00s 5h 17m 40s 6h 51m 20s
22 - 14 Andrew McClellan 3h 20m 00s 5h 17m 30s 7h 03m 20s
23 - 15 Mark Copeland 3h 08m 00s 5h 21m 51s 7h 14m 53s
24 - 6 Simon Hughes 2h 52m 00s 5h 15m 35s 7h 24m 40s
25 - 3 Dave Palmer 3h 38m 00s 5h 49m 15s 7h 32m 43s
26 - 5 Brian Rickey 3h 23m 00s 5h 35m 15s 7h 33m 15s
27 - 8 Greg Shirley 3h 29m 00s 5h 34m 39s 7h 33m 26s
28 - 12 Chris Johnstone 3h 48m 00s 6h 00m 09s 7h 38m 30s
29 - 7 Terry Patterson 3h 43m 00s 5h 55m 07s 7h 45m 25s
30 - 1 Dan McCarthy 3h 37m 00s 5h 55m 51s 7h 52m 50s
31 - 10 Craig Duncan 3h 28m 00s 5h 54m 54s 7h 53m 25s

Return Symbol

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 139 Dave Keat Mark Sherlock 2h 43m 00s 4h 21m 40s 5h 38m 02s
2 - 141 Arthur Klapp Gary Dick 2h 52m 00s 4h 30m 18s 5h 49m 50s
3 - 140 John Duggan Philip Stedman 2h 49m 00s 4h 35m 45s 6h 01m 43s
4 - 138 Conrad Edwards Rob Jenkins 2h 55m 00s 4h 45m 39s 6h 11m 21s
5 - 136 Nick Engleback Rob Achten 2h 56m 00s 4h 52m 40s 6h 22m 40s
6 - 107 Bill Thompson Steve Little 3h 11m 00s 5h 00m 45s 6h 39m 20s
7 - 137 Andy Warnes Glen Turner 3h 06m 00s 5h 04m 30s 6h 40m 20s
8 - 125 Barry Durrant Shane Durrant 3h 18m 00s 5h 29m 32s 7h 07m 05s
9 - 134 Peter Crampton Rob Murdoch 3h 23m 00s 5h 30m 29s 7h 13m 39s
10 - 129 Bill Brierley Gordon MacDonald 3h 24m 00s 5h 27m 48s 7h 15m 30s
11 - 111 John Robertson Roger Carey 3h 19m 00s 5h 28m 20s 7h 19m 22s
12 - 123 Allan Durant Brent Miles 3h 30m 00s 5h 36m 32s 7h 23m 10s
13 - 113 Richard Latham Scott Sutherland 3h 38m 00s 5h 48m 51s 7h 30m 20s
14 - 135 Kelly Holland Tim O'Kane 3h 31m 00s 5h 47m 32s 7h 32m 40s
15 - 122 Mike Has Mike O'Neil 3h 28m 00s 5h 42m 15s 7h 33m 00s
16 - 118 Ged McCombie George Gyenge 3h 29m 00s 5h 35m 09s 7h 33m 25s
17 - 124 David Hurst Robert Turnbull 3h 40m 00s 5h 49m 55s 7h 42m 12s
18 - 132 Phill Armstrong Ray Wood 3h 29m 00s 5h 52m 10s 7h 43m 40s
19 - 130 Greg Waite Stuart Payne 3h 36m 00s 5h 51m 58s 7h 47m 05s
20 - 120 Barry Morrison Dave Walker 3h 28m 00s 5h 54m 44s 7h 53m 25s
21 - 119 Alex Evans David Riddle 3h 34m 00s 6h 00m 00s 7h 55m 00s
22 - 133 Harvey Steffens Peter Corbett 3h 31m 00s 6h 28m 40s 8h 38m 06s
23 - 126 Dion Howard Simon Davis 3h 32m 00s 6h 28m 38s 8h 49m 04s
24 - 131 Mike Edwards Wayne Taggart 4h 02m 00s 6h 43m 33s 8h 53m 37s
25 - 142 Justin Duckworth Kim Duckworth 3h 37m 00s 7h 03m 47s 9h 19m 06s
26 - 106 Ian Talbot Max Thomas 4h 17m 00s 7h 00m 52s 9h 30m 53s
27 - 112 Shane Littlewood Tim Mitchell 3h 59m 00s 6h 40m 07s 9h 32m 15s
28 - 110 Keith de Ridder Roger Downey 4h 25m 00s 7h 25m 24s 9h 47m 56s
29 - 121 Brett Ross Bryan Talbot 4h 08m 00s 7h 09m 15s 9h 50m 26s
30 - 105 Andrew Keall Blair McKinnon 4h 16m 00s 7h 35m 03s 10h 29m 36s

Return Symbol

Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 116 Antonia Wood Michael Wood 3h 21m 00s 5h 17m 25s 6h 47m 33s
2 - 114 Mike Van der Boom Sarah McCorkindale 3h 37m 00s 5h 47m 01s 7h 35m 55s
3 - 104 Tony Henry Paula Strickson 3h 42m 00s 5h 52m 10s 7h 43m 30s
4 - 100 Giles Turner Kathy Gillies 3h 41m 00s 6h 00m 07s 7h 58m 00s
5 - 102 Carolyn Campbell Chuck Dowdell 3h 35m 00s 6h 20m 56s 8h 28m 08s
6 - 117 Johnny Mulheron Robynne Ross 3h 47m 00s 6h 20m 42s 8h 30m 30s
7 - 115 Dave Ross Kelly Ross 4h 06m 00s 6h 39m 25s 9h 01m 12s
8 - 103 Mark Wirihana Nicky Atkinson 3h 59m 00s 7h 01m 28s 10h 10m 50s
Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 127 Jill Westenra Karen Mills 3h 27m 00s 5h 38m 27s 7h 11m 50s
2 - 128 Ruth Highett Sue Lyttle 3h 48m 00s 6h 01m 17s 7h 55m 40s
3 - 108 Alison Douglas Diana Munster 4h 17m 00s 7h 00m 14s 9h 21m 40s
4 - 109 Gillian Ingham Prue Church 4h 49m 00s 8h 06m 47s 12h 30m 00s