Printer symbol

Race results 2013

Individuals: Men Veteran Men Woman Veteran Woman
Teams: Men Veteran Men Mixed Veteran Mixed Woman Veteran Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 9 Daniel Clendon 2h 27m 05s 3h 42m 00s 4h 48m 57s
2 - 12 Chris Swallow 2h 27m 47s 3h 42m 00s 4h 55m 11s
3 - 13 Tim Sutton 2h 29m 36s 3h 52m 00s 5h 01m 06s
4 - 14 Sherman Smith 2h 47m 25s 4h 24m 00s 5h 42m 19s
5 - 15 Vincent Zintzen 2h 54m 21s 4h 25m 00s 5h 44m 33s
6 - 83 Ian McCallum 2h 52m 47s 4h 28m 00s 5h 48m 20s
7 - 3 Gareth Rapley 3h 03m 47s 4h 33m 00s 5h 56m 20s
8 - 8 Mark Hooker 2h 54m 58s 4h 30m 00s 5h 59m 43s
9 - 4 Jamie Stewart 2h 41m 11s 4h 21m 00s 6h 38m 15s
10 - 2 Martyn Bayly 3h 09m 22s 5h 02m 00s 6h 40m 24s
11 - 84 Michael Pennington 3h 15m 00s 5h 04m 00s 6h 44m 49s
12 - 10 Nic Blair 3h 16m 43s 5h 08m 00s 6h 45m 19s
13 - 1 Harley O'Hagan 3h 08m 40s 5h 06m 00s 6h 47m 21s
14 - 6 John Stobba 3h 26m 37s 5h 18m 00s 6h 57m 34s
15 - 89 Francis McGregor McDonald 3h 28m 50s 5h 20m 00s 7h 06m 13s
16 - 5 John Whibley 3h 19m 15s 5h 47m 00s 7h 57m 34s
17 - 81 Ryan McCauley 3h 48m 54s 6h 08m 00s 8h 03m 57s
18 - 80 Isacco Scanavino 3h 33m 30s 5h 51m 00s 8h 08m 43s
19 - 82 Ben Farrell 4h 06m 40s 6h 42m 00s 8h 52m 55s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 54 Phil Wood 2h 40m 28s 4h 11m 00s 5h 29m 23s
2 - 43 Dave Heatley 2h 47m 21s 4h 19m 00s 5h 42m 58s
3 - 40 Peter Stevens 2h 49m 11s 4h 27m 00s 5h 42m 59s
4 - 87 Rob Harrow 2h 47m 40s 4h 39m 00s 6h 15m 10s
5 - 46 David Green 3h 12m 08s 4h 53m 00s 6h 22m 23s
6 - 31 Brendon Ojala 3h 24m 55s 5h 10m 00s 6h 43m 38s
7 - 50 John Duggan 3h 18m 03s 5h 06m 00s 6h 51m 52s
8 - 56 Wayne Bird 3h 14m 26s 5h 13m 00s 6h 56m 12s
9 - 44 Peter Melling 3h 29m 26s 5h 19m 00s 7h 04m 56s
10 - 49 Paul Renwick 3h 26m 40s 5h 23m 00s 7h 05m 00s
11 - 38 Paul Kofman 3h 25m 38s 5h 19m 00s 7h 05m 37s
12 - 52 Allan Stowell 3h 30m 02s 5h 24m 00s 7h 10m 14s
13 - 85 Glen Warner 3h 39m 20s 5h 40m 00s 7h 24m 40s
14 - 47 Mike Ball 3h 39m 40s 5h 46m 00s 7h 33m 12s
15 - 33 Jim Swadling 3h 26m 17s 5h 43m 00s 7h 39m 42s
16 - 34 Harvey Steffens 3h 47m 50s 5h 53m 00s 7h 44m 39s
17 - 42 Keith Pfeffer 3h 51m 05s 5h 55m 00s 7h 49m 02s
18 - 86 Michael Cartwright 3h 31m 20s 5h 49m 00s 7h 53m 28s
19 - 45 Iain Atkinson 3h 48m 45s 5h 59m 00s 7h 57m 15s
20 - 53 John Wadham 3h 56m 26s 6h 03m 00s 8h 09m 31s
21 - 41 Rueben Hill 3h 56m 20s 6h 06m 00s 8h 11m 57s
22 - 32 Jeremy Bloomfield 3h 52m 58s 6h 04m 00s 8h 13m 47s
23 - 51 Bruce Jenkins 4h 12m 30s 6h 23m 00s 8h 26m 26s
24 - 36 Don Stevens 4h 03m 20s 6h 21m 00s 8h 38m 23s
25 - 39 Terry Patterson 4h 18m 55s 6h 34m 00s 8h 40m 02s
26 - 48 Malcolm Dyer 3h 52m 50s 6h 34m 00s 9h 09m 13s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 62 Hazel Bidmead 3h 26m 44s 5h 18m 00s 6h 50m 44s
2 - 63 AJ Millward 3h 29m 28s 5h 19m 00s 7h 07m 13s
3 - 61 Anna Williams 4h 01m 03s 6h 18m 00s 8h 19m 41s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 74 Anne Rose 3h 16m 49s 5h 10m 00s 6h 51m 12s
2 - 72 Harriette Carr 3h 19m 11s 5h 07m 00s 6h 54m 54s
3 - 76 Deb Finn 3h 26m 46s 5h 17m 00s 6h 56m 38s
4 - 75 Lisa Irving 3h 42m 50s 5h 46m 00s 7h 34m 41s
5 - 88 Jo Forbes 3h 49m 45s 6h 00m 00s 8h 00m 52s
6 - 71 Carol Exton 4h 19m 33s 6h 44s 00s 8h 58m 17s

Return Symbol

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 108 Ben Clendon Eric Duggan 2h 34m 03s 4h 01m 00s 5h 26m 22s
2 - 100 Kelvin Thiele Richard Persson 3h 09m 01s 4h 59m 00s 6h 38m 23s
3 - 107 Hamish Rowe Jeremy Rowe 3h 10m 42s 4h 57m 00s 6h 45m 47s
4 - 104 Doug Mckenzie Rob Thorneycroft 3h 26m 14s 5h 07m 00s 6h 57m 15s
5 - 150 Paul Adams Robin Cameron Jones 3h 16m 12s 5h 13m 00s 6h 59m 03s
6 - 102 David Cross Matthew Lamason 3h 40m 02s 5h 47m 00s 7h 32m 21s
7 - 106 Dan McGuigan David McGuigan 3h 24m 11s 5h 37m 00s 7h 41m 38s
8 - 101 Keith Rickard Steve Rickard 3h 51m 25s 6h 06m 00s 8h 32m 01s
9 - 105 Andrew Lloyd Don Stratton 4h 32m 23s 7h 04m 00s 9h 23m 07s
10 - 110 Neil O'Styke Tim Bennett 4h 16m 53s 6h 50m 00s 9h 27m 48s
11 - 109 Ashley Christie Bruce Baldwin 4h 32m 21s 7h 14m 00s 9h 54m 31s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 117 Marcus Smith Shane Durrant 3h 17m 11s 5h 04m 00s 6h 40m 48s
2 - 118 Andrew Martin James Ivey 3h 18m 56s 5h 05m 00s 6h 52m 14s
3 - 152 Andy Carruthers Anthony Edmonds 3h 24m 49s 5h 18m 00s 6h 59m 48s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 123 Mike Sherwin Vicki Jones 3h 30m 30s 5h 39m 00s 7h 35m 48s
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 151 Andrew Bence Tereza Bence 3h 45m 57s 5h 58m 00s 8h 01m 40s

Return Symbol

Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 136 Alina Hookway Rebekah Jeromson 4h 07m 29s 6h 11m 00s 8h 20m 05s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 141 Judith Taylor Theresa Arand 5h 03m 32s 7h 49m 00s 10h 35m 29s