Printer symbol

Race results 2011

Individuals: Men Veteran Men Woman Veteran Woman
Teams: Men Veteran Men Mixed Veteran Mixed Woman Veteran Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 3 Daniel Clendon 2h 26m 50s 3h 53m 12s 4h 55m 27s
2 - 14 Grant Guise 2h 28m 10s 3h 54m 28s 5h 02m 49s
3 - 9 Dean Ford 2h 43m 17s 4h 19m 57s 5h 33m 00s
4 - 8 Julian Davidson 2h 42m 20s 4h 17m 57s 5h 35m 12s
5 - 10 Chris Swallow 2h 50m 16s 4h 29m 25s 5h 42m 26s
6 - 19 Sherman Smith 2h 53m 00s 4h 29m 25s 5h 43m 10s
7 - 13 Michael Beaumont 2h 58m 07s 4h 36m 15s 5h 51m 27s
8 - 5 Ben Clark 2h 54m 00s 4h 32m 40s 5h 52m 39s
9 - 17 Dougie Kyle 2h 57m 30s 4h 52m 11s 6h 17m 26s
10 - 2 Gareth Rapley 3h 12m 31s 5h 08m 02s 6h 37m 34s
11 - 12 Robin Cameron-Jones 3h 07m 50s 5h 04m 28s 6h 41m 15s
12 - 24 Dave Halliday 3h 07m 50s 4h 55m 25s 6h 43m 55s
13 - 1 Carsten Murawski 3h 12m 35s 5h 18m 08s 6h 56m 09s
14 - 7 Tony Wolken 3h 20m 32s 5h 20m 51s 6h 58m 02s
15 - 20 Graham Bussell 3h 17m 42s 5h 19m 00s 6h 58m 18s
16 - 16 Matt Allen 3h 28m 50s 5h 28m 52s 7h 04m 27s
17 - 11 Justin Tampeau 3h 28m 48s 5h 32m 30s 7h 07m 06s
18 - 6 John Stobba 3h 28m 48s 5h 41m 50s 7h 20m 33s
19 - 23 Kyle Reid 3h 38m 05s 5h 53m 50s 7h 36m 43s
20 - 15 Eddie Hussey 3h 34m 00s 5h 54m 10s 7h 45m 39s
21 - 18 Andrew Dickson 3h 48m 47s 6h 20m 00s 8h 18m 29s
22 - 22 Reon Symon 3h 46m 30s 6h 16m 55s 8h 23m 12s
23 - 21 Ryan Mccauley 4h 05m 04s 6h 54m 20s 9h 00m 21s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 40 Dave Heatley 2h 47m 40s 4h 23m 13s 5h 41m 15s
2 - 47 Len Starling 3h 19m 04s 5h 16m 20s 6h 45m 30s
3 - 43 Paul Stevenson 3h 32m 05s 5h 26m 00s 6h 57m 38s
4 - 42 Paul Helm 3h 16m 32s 5h 27m 10s 7h 06m 03s
5 - 34 Bill Thomson 3h 12m 34s 5h 23m 00s 7h 06m 49s
6 - 41 Michael Edwards 3h 21m 13s 5h 32m 08s 7h 11m 11s
7 - 32 Paul Kofman 3h 24m 59s 5h 37m 09s 7h 23m 32s
8 - 33 Allan Stowell 3h 35m 10s 5h 41m 49s 7h 26m 31s
9 - 52 Andrew Hudson 3h 44m 04s 5h 50m 30s 7h 41m 15s
10 - 49 Mike Ball 3h 50m 14s 6h 01m 20s 7h 54m 02s
11 - 44 Simon Williams 3h 47m 08s 6h 08m 58s 7h 59m 37s
12 - 35 Rod Tombleson 3h 42m 16s 6h 19m 56s 8h 07m 59s
13 - 46 Gerard Hoffman 3h 50m 08s 6h 19m 26s 8h 11m 25s
14 - 51 Chris Martin 3h 41m 40s 6h 09m 40s 8h 16m 28s
15 - 45 Tony Gazley 4h 01m 32s 6h 24m 50s 8h 17m 48s
16 - 36 Malcolm Fisher 3h 55m 21s 6h 19m 33s 8h 28m 01s
17 - 50 Terry Patterson 4h 01m 59s 6h 31m 57s 8h 33m 12s
18 - 48 Shane Fellowes 4h 12m 52s 6h 38m 08s 8h 48m 42s
19 - 39 Luke Paardekooper 4h 24m 28s 7h 07m 02s 9h 12m 26s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 62 Fleur Pawsey 3h 03m 05s 4h 56m 35s 6h 21m 38s
2 - 66 Megan Kennedy 3h 22m 53s 5h 14m 11s 6h 36m 35s
3 - 61 AJ Millward not recorded 6h 01m 20s 7h 54m 02s
4 - 63 Trish Knox 3h 54m 32s 6h 31m 38s 8h 32m 15s
5 - 65 Anna Williams 4h 04m 23s 6h 44m 21s 8h 51m 55s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 74 Jean Beaumont 3h 10m 30s 5h 05m 25s 6h 27m 42s
2 - 75 Mary Mcbride 3h 26m 25s 5h 37m 42s 7h 16m 34s
3 - 77 Julie Gordon 3h 37m 53s 5h 53m 35s 7h 51m 00s
4 - 76 Kate Jenkins 3h 44m 06s 6h 08m 17s 7h 55m 23s
5 - 78 Deb Finn 3h 47m 10s 6h 08m 17s 7h 55m 23s
4 - 79 Joanne McCracken 3h 47m 00s 6h 08m 56s 7h 59m 53s
4 - 72 Carol Exton 4h 46m 36s 7h 39m 45s 10h 03m 00s

Return Symbol

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 101 Paul Keene Sarn Paroli 3h 22m 15s 5h 24m 11s 6h 53m 32s
2 - 100 Glyn Green Ian Masterton 3h 29m 07s 5h 57m 00s 7h 43m 37s
3 - 107 Andrew Shackleton Rick Lindsay 3h 44m 20s 6h 07m 15s 8h 04m 42s
4 - 103 Brad Lawson Phil Carrivick 3h 48m 28s 6h 26m 25s 8h 08m 07s
5 - 102 Paul Dallley Will Young 3h 35m 01s 6h 04m 45s 8h 14m 14s
6 - 105 Darryn Gordon Nick Goodall 3h 54m 20s 6h 35m 55s 8h 34m 37s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 117 Keric Chin Simon Williamson 3h 50m 18s 6h 24m 22s 8h 28m 29s
2 - 118 Andrew Wheatley Bruce Troughton 3h 44m 58s 6h 22m 09s 8h 38m 11s
3 - 106 Brian McGhie Robbie Sutherland 4h 47m 15s 7h 40m 30s 9h 59m 12s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 122 Frazer Jeromson Rebecca Jeromsom 3h 54m 58s 6h 08m 42s 7h 55m 03s
2 - 123 Katarina Radosavijevic Wayne Bird 4h 13m 14s 6h 46m 20s 9h 04m 57s
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 132 Debbie Mansfield Steve Wagner 3h 57m 29s 6h 17m 19s 8h 11m 49s
2 - 131 Jenny Cassie Murray Sim 3h 52m 40s 6h 28m 20s 8h 39m 27s
3 - 130 Dean Spicer Jan Taylor 5h 31m 15s not recorded 12h 12m 23s

Return Symbol

Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
No entries
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 141 Angela Clothier Jenny Rose 4h 33m 22s 7h 26m 09s 10h 03m 35s