Printer symbol

Race results 2010

Individuals: Men Veteran Men Woman Veteran Woman
Teams: Men Veteran Men Mixed Veteran Mixed Woman Veteran Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 21 Daniel Clendon 2h 29m 44s 4h 03m 44s 5h 11m 13s
2 - 12 Bryn Davies 2h 26m 47s 3h 59m 44s 5h 20m 12s
3 - 26 Ben Clendon 2h 41m 10s 4h 17m 00s 5h 29m 22s
4 - 1 Colin Rolfe 2h 42m 40s 4h 20m 55s 5h 34m 26s
5 - 17 Kelly Longstaff 2h 32m 30s 4h 20m 08s 5h 37m 32s
6 - 4 Kees Keizer 2h 36m 57s 4h 28m 27s 5h 43m 35s
7 - 11 Dean Ford 2h 46m 51s 4h 29m 33s 5h 50m 25s
8 - 2 Matt Briggs 2h 45m 02s 4h 30m 59s 5h 54m 10s
9 - 10 Ben Clark 3h 05m 00s 4h 47m 07s 6h 08m 24s
10 - 7 Brad Monaghan 2h 51m 56s 4h 44m 04s 6h 12m 46s
11 - 70 Caspar Harmer 3h 02m 49s 4h 51m 55s 6h 24m 33s
12 - 5 Mark Walton 2h 57m 54s 4h 58m 22s 6h 25m 54s
13 - 24 Matthew Allen 2h 55m 25s not recorded 6h 28m 23s
14 - 23 Barry Stevens 3h 02m 48s 5h 00m 48s 6h 35m 35s
15 - 6 Richard Davies 3h 14m 04s 5h 12m 56s 6h 52m 39s
16 - 18 John Stobba 3h 28m 57s 5h 26m 37s 6h 59m 15s
17 - 14 Hadley Craig 3h 00m 57s not recorded 7h 02m 15s
18 - 15 Tony Wolken 3h 30m 47s 5h 35m 50s 7h 17m 24s
19 - 19 Ben Ruck 3h 14m 56s 5h 30m 00s 7h 18m 26s
20 - 16 Mark Wallace 3h 31m 12s 5h 37m 31s 7h 20m 27s
21 - 13 Steve Marshall 3h 41m 45s 5h 47m 26s 7h 23m 02s
22 - 20 Andrew Dickson 3h 28m 34s 5h 50m 37s 7h 38m 18s
23 - 22 Ben Farrell 3h 47m 28s 6h 16m 35s 8h 15m 11s
24 - 8 Richard Bond 3h 43m 15s 6h 06m 16s 8h 23m 58s
25 - 3 Stuart Shaw 3h 51m 13s 6h 17m 21s 8h 27m 56s
26 - 28 Chris Cameron 3h 47m 42s 6h 22m 49s 8h 32m 41s
27 - 29 Ken Bailey 3h 41m 30s 6h 23m 11s 8h 32m 41s
28 - 27 Tim Harrod 3h 41m 28s 6h 23m 10s 8h 32m 41s
29 - 9 Zoltan Kovacs 4h 04m 20s 6h 42m 40s 8h 55m 53s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 50 Mark Beesley 2h 25m 22s 3h 54m 07s 5h 05m 36s
2 - 44 Paul Helm 2h 49m 58s 4h 33m 36s 6h 00m 42s
3 - 53 Bill Thomson 2h 50m 13s 4h 39m 33s 6h 03m 17s
4 - 46 Graham Kawana 3h 04m 33s 4h 50m 07s 6h 09m 43s
5 - 31 Mark West 3h 02m 08s 4h 46m 21s 6h 13m 10s
6 - 43 Grant Maud 2h 55m 58s 4h 42m 47s 6h 13m 25s
7 - 52 Paul Bird 2h 54m 41s 4h 45m 49s 6h 13m 42s
8 - 45 Hicham Joumad-Baron 2h 54m 52s 4h 45m 50s 6h 13m 43s
9 - 41 Shane Durrant 3h 05m 52s 4h 59m 26s 6h 27m 21s
10 - 40 David Smart 3h 04m 58s 4h 57m 19s 6h 28m 10s
11 - 39 Len Starling 3h 06m 30s 5h 03m 03s 6h 36m 35s
12 - 42 Russell Trotter 3h 18m 12s 5h 14m 07s 6h 50m 48s
13 - 56 Richard Wilson 3h 19m 10s 5h 21m 58s 6h 55m 59s
14 - 49 Dave Banks 3h 11m 36s 5h 16m 59s 6h 56m 33s
15 - 48 Colin Horne 3h 13m 37s 5h 25m 17s 7h 06m 48s
16 - 38 Michael Urlich 3h 20m 45s 5h 33m 09s 7h 12m 59s
17 - 34 Rod Tombleson 3h 16m 37s 5h 30m 29s 7h 13m 52s
18 - 35 Philip Curran 3h 19m 57s 5h 38m 32s 7h 22m 11s
19 - 33 Ray Woodhouse 3h 31m 40s 5h 53m 05s 7h 45m 00s
20 - 32 Harvey Steffens 3h 54m 30s 6h 18m 08s 8h 12m 55s
21 - 36 Guy Mulligan 3h 42m 04s 6h 26m 27s 8h 22m 59s
22 - 47 Grant Wholey 3h 55m 00s 6h 46m 01s 8h 46m 24s
23 - 37 Phil Valentine 3h 28m 29s 6h 20m 47s 9h 05m 18s
24 - 118 Arthur Klap 4h 19m 20s 7h 14m 13s 9h 22m 08s
25 - 55 David Randall 4h 46m 58s 7h 40m 46s 10h 02m 44s
26 - 54 Dave Bamford 4h 20m 30s 7h 14m 45s 10h 08m 53s
27 - 51 Kevin Wilson 4h 20m 33s DNF

Return Symbol

Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 62 Sarah Pettus 3h 04m 46s 5h 03m 09s 6h 32m 06s
2 - 65 Rebecca Dryland 3h 08m 58s 5h 02m 45s 6h 32m 42s
3 - 63 Harriette Carr 3h 13m 50s 5h 13m 40s 7h 00m 33s
4 - 61 Michelle Van Looy 3h 32m 30s 5h 56m 20s 7h 51m 17s
5 - 64 Trish Knox 4h 02m 24s 6h 50m 00s 8h 58m 44s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 69 Kate Jenkins 3h 28m 18s 5h 43m 19s 7h 33m 41s
2 - 68 Debbie Mansfield 3h 42m 48s 5h 53m 35s 7h 35m 58s
3 - 67 Theresa Arand 4h 28m 08s 7h 05m 37s 9h 18m 44s
4 - 66 Michele Coghlan 4h 28m 02s 7h 11m 27s 9h 44m 41s

Return Symbol

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 108 Glen Warner Mark Rickard 3h 06m 59s 4h 53m 35s 6h 25m 39s
2 - 109 Julian Boorman Leigh Harrington 2h 50m 58s 4h 51m 09s 6h 32m 38s
3 - 103 Edward Pack Rupert Kerr 3h 13m 56s 5h 28m 45s 7h 16m 12s
4 - 105 David Cross Justin Duckworth 3h 23m 20s 5h 42m 23s 7h 26m 31s
5 - 104 Erich Schuster Marco Wenzel 3h 40m 58s 5h 49m 47s 7h 36m 44s
6 - 110 James Varley Jonathan Dobbie 3h 33m 29s 5h 52m 29s 7h 45m 16s
7 - 107 James Flannery Matt Flannery 3h 28m 40s 5h 53m 24s 7h 56m 57s
8 - 106 Patrick Edward Te Tau Vincent Te Tau 3h 19m 15s 6h 07m 09s 8h 14m 33s
9 - 102 Rod Halliday Scott Julian 3h 43m 24s 6h 06m 14s 8h 23m 56s
10 - 100 Chris Kirby Manu Ward 3h 25m 56s 6h 28m 20s 8h 35m 49s
11 - 101 Andy Carruthers Neil Molloy 3h 55m 58s 6h 46m 02s 8h 45m 27s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 120 Andy Foster Nick Crang 3h 04m 57s 5h 19m 57s 7h 15m 18s
2 - 117 Stefan Wagner Tom Wheeler 3h 34m 04s 5h 44m 01s 7h 33m 16s
3 - 119 Mick Finn Peter Stevens 3h 32m 48s 6h 15m 10s 8h 17m 32s
4 - 116 Allan Stowell Terry Patterson 4h 10m 46s 6h 26m 02s 8h 23m 31s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 124 Heather Kirkham Shane Ross 3h 28m 06s 5h 28m 21s 7h 18m 15s
2 - 121 Hazel Bidmead Ross Bidmead 3h 22m 44s 5h 41m 55s 7h 25m 08s
3 - 125 Jenny Langrish Steven MacKrell 3h 48m 47s 6h 34m 45s 8h 45m 20s
4 - 122 Jenny Smith Reon Symon 4h 03m 39s 7h 08m 40s 9h 22m 48s
5 - 123 Jackie Foster Tony Gazley 4h 26m 48s 7h 18m 30s 10h 08m 51s
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 135 Billie Marshall Kelly Holland 3h 04m 53s 5h 01m 44s 6h 30m 14s
2 - 133 Gary Dick Jill Westenra 3h 14m 32s 5h 14m 04s 6h 46m 26s
3 - 132 Gordon Balfour Julie Gordon 3h 31m 38s 5h 43m 01s 7h 27m 26s
4 - 129 Christine Carleton Graeme Lear 3h 45m 55s 6h 03m 08s 7h 55m 38s
5 - 130 Dave Rudge Jenny Cassie 3h 54m 16s 6h 13m 15s 8h 18m 44s
6 - 131 Brent Rose Carol Exton 4h 15m 23s 6h 45m 48s 9h 03m 17s
7 - 134 Cliff Rasmussen Sue Sinclair DNF

Return Symbol

Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
No entries
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
No entries