Printer symbol

Race results 2009

Individuals: Men Veteran Men Woman Veteran Woman
Teams: Men Veteran Men Mixed Veteran Mixed Woman Veteran Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 25 Jamie Stewart 2h 29m 24s 3h 52m 48s 5h 07m 50s
2 - 1 Colin Rolfe 2h 33m 03s 4h 08m 28s 5h 22m 51s
3 - 6 Andrew Siggers 2h 45m 48s 4h 31m 59s 5h 54m 15s
4 - 17 Nathanael Cressy 2h 49m 00s 4h 34m 12s 6h 01m 40s
5 - 60 Mike Heydon 2h 48m 55s 4h 34m 46s 6h 07m 15s
6 - 8 Anthony Thomson 2h 58m 15s 4h 41m 42s 6h 07m 24s
7 - 9 Matthew Allen 2h 58m 15s 4h 48m 15s 6h 22m 53s
8 - 12 John Stobba 3h 07m 50s 5h 03m 46s 6h 38m 11s
9 - 59 Anton Marsden 3h 06m 35s 5h 08m 42s 6h 50m 03s
10 - 10 Justin Tampeau 3h 43m 15s 5h 27m 15s 7h 08m 19s
11 - 5 Ian Brandon 3h 15m 12s 5h 30m 56s 7h 13m 32s
12 - 15 Barry Stevens 3h 29m 17s 5h 32m 10s 7h 19m 12s
13 - 104 Tom Duncan 3h 47m 40s 5h 40m 02s 7h 19m 50s
14 - 71 Tim Christe 3h 31m 41s 5h 42m 14s 7h 23m 11s
15 - 20 David Cross 3h 20m 26s 5h 23m 00s 7h 23m 50s
16 - 13 Steve Marshall 3h 31m 00s 5h 41m 45s 7h 31m 05s
17 - 24 James Kennedy 3h 29m 00s 5h 42m 40s 7h 35m 53s
18 - 14 Richard Lindsay 3h 31m 42s 5h 47m 20s 7h 46m 26s
19 - 58 Sam Dungey 3h 31m 41s 5h 47m 32s 7h 46m 27s
20 - 11 Brendan Quirke 3h 13m 30s 5h 34m 57s 7h 51m 03s
21 - 16 Shane Fellows 3h 42m 50s 5h 57m 53s 7h 51m 12s
22 - 19 Murray Sutherland 3h 20m 25s 5h 54m 29s 7h 57m 48s
23 - 22 Matthew Jack 3h 31m 00s 6h 00m 20s 8h 00m 26s
24 - 21 Nathan Jack 3h 31m 00s 6h 00m 14s 8h 00m 27s
25 - 2 Kevin Grimwood 3h 23m 52s 5h 46m 12s 8h 06m 14s
26 - 57 Ben Farrell 3h 49m 00s 6h 17m 45s 8h 22m 15s
27 - 7 Grant Shanahan 3h 25m 49s 5h 57m 06s 9h 04m 00s
28 - 23 Kelly Longstaff 2h 37m 00s 7h 10m 00s 10h 39m 30s
29 - 3 Naoki Ouchi DNF

Return Symbol

Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 52 Grant Maud 2h 48m 55s 4h 35m 17s 6h 06m 46s
2 - 46 Richard Wilson 3h 01m 30s 4h 55m 36s 6h 36m 11s
3 - 36 David Smart 3h 10m 41s 5h 00m 53s 6h 40m 51s
4 - 40 Richard Hardie 3h 03m 30s 5h 03m 52s 6h 43m 21s
5 - 33 Russell Trotter 3h 13m 35s 5h 05m 40s 6h 43m 22s
6 - 50 Shane Durrant 3h 15m 45s 5h 11m 14s 6h 46m 34s
7 - 56 Dave Crofts 3h 13m 25s 5h 11m 12s 6h 50m 04s
8 - 37 Paul Helm 3h 09m 58s 5h 12m 39s 6h 55m 04s
9 - 42 Len Starling 3h 17m 50s 5h 17m 10s 6h 55m 40s
10 - 35 Justin Duckworth 3h 19m 50s 5h 25m 06s 7h 17m 14s
11 - 41 Michael Urlich 3h 19m 50s 5h 33m 52s 7h 20m 28s
12 - 38 Mike Wespel-Rose 3h 29m 17s 5h 31m 55s 7h 22m 13s
13 - 48 Rod Tombleson 3h 21m 57s 5h 39m 25s 7h 32m 23s
14 - 45 David Hancock 3h 25m 49s 5h 41m 22s 7h 36m 56s
15 - 65 Bill Thomson 2h 51m 45s 5h 04m 25s 7h 49m 21s
16 - 32 Jim Kettlewell 3h 37m 10s 5h 57m 21s 8h 06m 21s
17 - 47 Bruce Jenkins 3h 49m 30s 5h 59m 47s 8h 16m 15s
18 - 39 Harvey Steffens 4h 02m 34s 6h 39m 29s 8h 53m 50s
19 - 55 Terry Patterson 4h 07m 58s 6h 48m 58s 8h 57m 29s
20 - 49 Phil Stanfield 4h 24m 10s 7h 12m 42s 9h 31m 13s
21 - 43 Phil Valentine 3h 29m 17s 6h 22m 44s 9h 40m 02s
22 - 31 Tom Steele 4h 05m 27s 7h 21m 52s 10h 02m 24s
23 - 51 Dave Banks 3h 14m 34s DNF
24 - 34 Dave Campbell DNF

Return Symbol

Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 61 Deb Nicholl 2h 55m 41s 4h 49m 50s 6h 21m 17s
2 - 64 Fleur Pawsey 3h 08m 13s 5h 02m 12s 6h 31m 55s
3 - 63 Lucy Cant 2h 58m 15s 5h 19m 26s 7h 03m 56s
4 - 62 Rachael Siggers 3h 20m 50s 5h 37m 09s 7h 31m 35s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 67 Jean Beaumont 3h 35m 39s 5h 24m 26s 6h 51m 13s
2 - 69 Julie Gordon 3h 31m 10s 5h 43m 10s 7h 30m 52s
3 - 70 Kate Jenkins 3h 45m 55s 5h 59m 43s 8h 16m 16s
4 - 123 Annette Kara 3h 49m 50s 6h 43m 40s 9h 13m 05s
5 - 68 Theresa Arand 4h 32m 52s 7h 13m 08s 9h 41m 53s
6 - 66 Carol Exton 4h 32m 52s 7h 21m 44s 9h 44m 26s

Return Symbol

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 100 Andrew Hudson Morgan Slyfield 3h 38m 20s 6h 01m 50s 8h 26m 26s
2 - 103 Colin Horne Ian Mackie 3h 45m 42s 6h 22m 47s 8h 48m 30s
3 - 104 Steve Leadbetter 3h 47m 40s DNF
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 118 Peter Stevens Todd Stevens 3h 23m 18s 5h 34m 27s 7h 43m 04s
2 - 117 Gerald Crawford Steve Milgate 3h 56m 08s 6h 17m 45s 8h 22m 48s
3 - 116 Glen Warner Keith Frankum 3h 51m 41s 6h 15m 40s 8h 27m 31s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 121 Allan Stowell Michelle Van Looy 3h 40m 05s 6h 11m 45s 8h 30m 37s
2 - 122 Anthony Townsend Kristin Stokes 4h 27m 42s 7h 46m 47s 10h 52m 50s
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
No entries

Return Symbol

Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 137 Aubrey Begley Naomi Cressy 3h 24m 30s 5h 35m 20s 7h 16m 42s
2 - 136 Kara Nation Trish Knox 4h 32m 02s 8h 05m 16s 11h 26m 10s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 141 Mary Hulme-Moir Sylvia Brown 4h 08m 45s 6h 43m 23s 9h 13m 04s