Printer symbol

Race results 2008

Individuals: Men Veteran Men Woman Veteran Woman
Teams: Men Veteran Men Mixed Veteran Mixed Woman Veteran Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 64 Marcel Hagener 2h 20m 21s 3h 40m 29s 4h 55m 02s
2 - 69 Karl Strode-Penny 2h 26m 14s 3h 56m 13s 5h 05m 28s
3 - 24 Michael Howard 2h 37m 39s 4h 03m 50s 5h 11m 51s
4 - 14 Calvin Watson 2h 31m 54s 4h 04m 09s 5h 24m 41s
5 - 2 Michael Beaumont 2h 34m 07s 4h 13m 03s 5h 29m 35s
6 - 1 Colin Rolfe 2h 44m 00s 4h 22m 38s 5h 35m 23s
7 - 9 Al Adams 2h 44m 51s 4h 22m 36s 5h 44m 30s
8 - 15 Ian Bowie 2h 34m 20s 4h 14m 52s 5h 46m 39s
9 - 8 Neil Hay 2h 38m 40s 4h 22m 21s 5h 46m 50s
10 - 67 Bill Thomson 2h 38m 05s 4h 24m 40s 5h 48m 06s
11 - 13 Nathanael Cressy 2h 39m 04s 4h 29m 38s 5h 54m 29s
12 - 7 Craig Barrow 2h 45m 34s 4h 34m 14s 6h 11m 57s
13 - 3 John Lounsbury 2h 58m 32s 4h 43m 32s 6h 14m 18s
14 - 16 Duncan Thomas 2h 52m 38s 4h 56m 56s 6h 29m 32s
15 - 6 Andy Watson 2h 57m 14s not recorded 6h 31m 34s
16 - 23 Keeley Rhynd 3h 05m 10s 5h 07m 08s 6h 49m 28s
17 - 21 Nick Crocker 2h 58m 31s 5h 17m 47s 6h 54m 04s
18 - 10 Brendan Quirke 2h 58m 46s not recorded 6h 57m 45s
19 - 12 Andrew Wallace 3h 10m 36s 5h 25m 49s 7h 11m 54s
20 - 19 Martin Grethe 3h 10m 59s 5h 23m 48s 7h 17m 37s
21 - 65 Jason Penny 3h 13m 09s 5h 37m 54s 7h 19m 40s
22 - 18 Stephen Bowater 3h 13m 18s not recorded 7h 19m 41s
23 - 68 Matty Shaw 3h 10m 35s 5h 27m 08s 7h 27m 23s
24 - 66 Kyle Reid 3h 33m 09s 6h 06m 58s 8h 01m 13s
25 - 17 Rodger Biddington 3h 43m 40s 6h 23m 36s 8h 17m 13s
26 - 11 Justin Tampeau 3h 48m 19s 6h 08m 48s 8h 48m 08s
27 - 5 Stan Mackowiak 4h 50m 43s DNF

Return Symbol

Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 26 Dave Heatley 2h 39m 03s 4h 53m 36s 5h 37m 42s
2 - 25 Andy Foster 2h 39m 02s 4h 36m 02s 6h 12m 41s
3 - 32 Grant Maud 2h 43m 56s 4h 32m 46s 6h 13m 04s
4 - 29 Ewan Dellow 2h 45m 31s 4h 44m 05s 6h 19m 12s
5 - 41 Craig Wellington 3h 00m 40s 4h 54m 32s 6h 24m 59s
6 - 48 Shane Durrant 3h 08m 07s 5h 03m 56s 6h 38m 30s
7 - 39 Justin Duckworth 3h 08m 47s not recorded 6h 46m 44s
8 - 40 Dave Banks 3h 05m 49s 5h 08m 42s 6h 47m 03s
9 - 49 Rod Tombleson 3h 06m 26s 5h 08m 30s 6h 50m 50s
10 - 38 Jim Maxim 3h 07m 15s 5h 10m 02s 6h 53m 51s
11 - 45 David Kettles 3h 00m 41s not recorded 6h 54m 32s
12 - 44 Ian Wilson 2h 56m 48s 5h 04m 00s 6h 58m 22s
13 - 28 Allan Stowell 3h 09m 57s 5h 12m 33s 7h 05m 58s
14 - 34 Len Starling 3h 30m 49s 5h 34m 14s 7h 20m 58s
15 - 36 David Hughes 3h 24m 01s 5h 02m 50s 7h 23m 20s
16 - 30 Owen Rowse 3h 14m 11s 5h 22m 25s 7h 27m 07s
17 - 43 Peter Jenkins 3h 24m 01s 5h 38m 36s 7h 34m 31s
18 - 42 Paul Coles 3h 19m 04s 5h 39m 57s 7h 35m 27s
19 - 47 Phil Valentine 3h 22m 13s 5h 37m 29s 7h 40m 15s
20 - 33 Bruce Jenkins 3h 43m 15s 5h 57m 02s 7h 43m 32s
21 - 31 Chris Watson 3h 37m 40s 6h 00m 50s 7h 46m 51s
22 - 79 Paul Drysdale 3h 29m 14s 5h 59m 38s 7h 55m 38s
23 - 27 Ernie Maluschnig 3h 26m 54s 6h 14m 10s 8h 12m 57s
24 - 37 Trevor Izzett 3h 43m 39s 6h 09m 48s 8h 16m 14s
25 - 70 Richard Laurenson 3h 35m 08s 6h 04m 03s 8h 25m 16s
26 - 46 Terry Patterson 3h 55m 06s 6h 17m 36s 8h 26m 09s
27 - 50 Phil Stanfield 4h 11m 15s 7h 01m 15s 9h 12m 19s
28 - 35 David Campbell 4h 54m 44s 7h 54m 38s 10h 32m 43s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 53 Fleur Pawsey 2h 55m 07s 4h 41m 00s 6h 09m 30s
2 - 51 Brenda Lavin 3h 07m 14s 5h 06m 53s 6h 37m 31s
3 - 54 Trish Knox 3h 45m 29s 5h 53m 58s 8h 54m 01s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 58 Jean Beaumont 2h 50m 10s 4h 35m 28s 5h 54m 45s
2 - 60 Kate Jenkins 3h 22m 14s not recorded 7h 20m 09s
3 - 62 Debbie Mansfield 3h 36m 20s 5h 49m 39s 7h 33m 04s
4 - 59 Brenda Williams 3h 55m 54s 6h 26m 05s 8h 46m 04s
5 - 56 Carol Exton 4h 06m 59s 6h 42m 16s 8h 55m 22s
6 - 57 Michele Barber 4h 11m 16s 6h 51m 58s 9h 22m 45s
7 - 55 Theresa Arand 4h 11m 16s 6h 51m 58s 9h 22m 46s

Return Symbol

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 106 Manu Ward Thomas Duncan 2h 56m 05s 4h 47m 02s 6h 11m 48s
2 - 102 Darren Blackhurst Edwin Massey 2h 53m 23s 4h 49m 49s 6h 22m 32s
3 - 104 Al Cross Nigel Cory 2h 57m 48s 5h 03m 35s 6h 50m 13s
4 - 105 Bruce Troughton Luke Cameron 3h 04m 22s 5h 04m 39s 6h 51m 17s
5 - 101 Basil Al-Daghestani Leigh Harrington 3h 03m 27s 5h 08m 46s 7h 09m 41s
6 - 103 Ant Thomson Hugh Thomson 3h 14m 19s 5h 26m 03s 7h 20m 10s
7 - 100 Barry Stevens John Nysse 4h 05m 57s 6h 43m 15s 8h 58m 25s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 115 Richard Brewer Tony Ahern 2h 55m 32s 4h 52m 29s 6h 18m 45s
2 - 116 John Taylor Paul Stevens 3h 08m 50s 5h 09m 25s 6h 43m 20s
3 - 114 Glen Warner Keith Frankum 3h 30m 40s 5h 41m 56s 7h 30m 28s
4 - 117 Geof Nightingale John Edwards 3h 26m 12s 5h 44m 52s 7h 49m 35s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 125 Glenn Hodgson Maria Bentley 3h 14m 50s 5h 38m 36s 7h 36m 13s
2 - 119 Elyse LaFace Shaun Williams 3h 36m 36s 5h 59m 38s 7h 50m 11s
3 - 123 Mike Pratt Suzanne McQuoid 3h 32m 43s not recorded 7h 55m 32s
4 - 120 Laura Carlson Samuel Baker 3h 36m 34s 6h 08m 48s 7h 56m 10s
5 - 121 Andrew Burns Janie Evans 4h 28m 00s 7h 14m 48s 9h 28m 32s
6 - 122 Peter Leckie Stacey Faith 4h 56m 58s 8h 18m 31s 11h 38m 45s
7 - 118 Malcolm Fisher Sarah Fisher 3h 37m 31s DNF
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 126 Gordon Balfour Julie Gordon 3h 09m 06s 5h 08m 48s 6h 45m 04s
2 - 128 Annette Kara Dallas Ray Brown 3h 40m 10s 6h 07m 55s 8h 06m 09s

Return Symbol

Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 131 Harriette Carr Miriam Jones 3h 08m 59s 5h 00m 30s 6h 34m 50s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
No entries