Printer symbol

Race results 2006

Individuals: Men Veteran Men Woman Veteran Woman
Teams: Men Veteran Men Mixed Veteran Mixed Woman Veteran Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 8 Andrew Symonds 2h 09m 11s 3h 24m 17s 4h 27m 20s
2 - 28 Dougal Thorburn 2h 12m 44s 3h 35m 59s 4h 43m 19s
3 - 34 Leigh Harrington 2h 52m 28s 4h 26m 17s 5h 44m 45s
4 - 13 Paul Bird 2h 41m 37s 4h 21m 29s 5h 47m 09s
5 - 1 Samuel Baker 2h 43m 06s 4h 36m 27s 5h 54m 18s
6 - 4 VÖgtli Jonas 2h 39m 33s 4h 22m 56s 5h 54m 24s
7 - 3 Paul Andrewes 2h 59m 24s 4h 41m 31s 6h 08m 07s
8 - 2 Adam Tait 2h 45m 58s 4h 40m 19s 6h 14m 53s
9 - 15 Toby Officer 3h 09m 09s 4h 57m 36s 6h 24m 03s
10 - 7 Richard Hardie 2h 56m 41s 4h 56m 58s 6h 29m 47s
11 - 10 Brendan Quirke 2h 58m 07s 4h 52m 10s 6h 31m 02s
12 - 6 Michael Howard 2h 58m 09s 4h 56m 42s 6h 35m 32s
13 - 14 Stuart Davies 2h 57m 21s 5h 00m 18s 6h 40m 57s
14 - 16 Stephen Bowater 3h 03m 00s 5h 15m 57s 6h 49m 42s
15 - 17 Ben Ashby 3h 17m 27s 5h 19m 20s 7h 05m 35s
16 - 11 Darryn Cooke 3h 13m 17s 5h 24m 31s 7h 19m 55s
17 - 12 Justin Duckworth 3h 25m 37s 5h 41m 07s 7h 37m 21s
18 - 58 Gavin Grffith-Jones 3h 38m 30s 6h 02m 17s 8h 01m 58s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 29 Russell Trotter 3h 01m 50s 4h 45m 58s 6h 18m 46s
2 - 18 Eddie Meijer 3h 06m 54s 4h 58m 08s 6h 22m 22s
3 - 80 Charles Semple 2h 50m 38s 4h 45m 44s 6h 28m 13s
4 - 68 Tutua Hemara 3h 06m 27s 4h 58m 07s 6h 32m 14s
5 - 59 Geoff Whittle 3h 06m 06s 4h 56m 06s 6h 36m 12s
6 - 55 Bolke Water 3h 02m 15s 4h 58m 09s 6h 44m 32s
7 - 21 Allan Mills 3h 14m 09s 5h 08m 20s 6h 46m 07s
8 - 24 Andrew Rider 3h 09m 30s 5h 18m 56s 6h 57m 25s
9 - 36 Allan Stowell 3h 10m 00s 5h 18m 12s 7h 04m 36s
10 - 23 Laurie Gallagher 3h 29m 23s 5h 30m 44s 7h 15m 29s
11 - 65 Paul Coles 3h 13m 26s 5h 24m 35s 7h 16m 02s
12 - 26 Shane Durrant 3h 29m 21s 5h 44m 03s 7h 28m 08s
13 - 60 Dave Banks 3h 23m 59s 5h 28m 49s 7h 32m 41s
14 - 53 Keith Frankum 3h 41m 20s 5h 51m 59s 7h 39m 38s
15 - 66 Steve Andrewes 3h 27m 53s 5h 49m 37s 7h 42m 12s
16 - 43 Terry Patterson 3h 46m 25s 6h 02m 56s 8h 05m 29s
17 - 27 Tony Gates 3h 53m 50s 6h 19m 34s 8h 14m 07s
18 - 67 Phil Valentine 3h 53m 56s 6h 15m 54s 8h 15m 48s
19 - 19 Mike Rodden 3h 44m 20s 6h 22m 02s 9h 04m 39s
20 - 69 Ross Andrews 4h 29m 28s 7h 13m 13s 9h 36m 58s
21 - 25 David Campbell 4h 33m 00s 7h 35m 39s 10h 06m 40s
22 - 20 Richard Atter 4h 49m 43s 8h 14m 09s 10h 44m 23s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 87 Julie Gordon 3h 06m 53s 4h 58m 08s 6h 28m 13s
2 - 88 Miriam Jones 3h 07m 48s 4h 58m 39s 6h 30m 10s
3 - 78 Anjali Pande 3h 27m 38s 5h 38m 41s 7h 21m 28s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 84 Carline Thomas 2h 28m 36s 4h 11m 48s 5h 35m 45s
2 - 89 Billie Marshall 3h 12m 21s 5h 09m 14s 6h 52m 40s
3 - 98 Theresa Arand 4h 13m 54s 6h 45m 15s 9h 06m 02s
4 - 99 Joanna Donovan 4h 19m 04s 6h 58m 31s 9h 15m 50s
5 - 85 Suzanne Nixon 4h 34m 27s 7h 37m 36s 10h 07m 35s
6 - 97 Carol Exton 4h 43m 25s 7h 46m 03s 10h 37m 38s

Return Symbol

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 124 Jungin Park Richard Holland 3h 07m 00s 5h 11m 28s 6h 59m 29s
2 - 122 Corey Millikin Rhys Schilder 3h 27m 53s 5h 53m 17s 7h 59m 23s
3 - 125 Royden Wineera Wiremu Wineera 3h 52m 45s 6h 23m 00s 8h 39m 46s
4 - 120 Chris Tait Kerri Fitzgerald 3h 51m 55s 6h 37m 25s 9h 06m 05s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 156 John Keating Tony Coard 3h 27m 04s 5h 40m 47s 7h 38m 28s
2 - 157 Bill Frecklington Graham Sampson 3h 51m 14s 6h 14m 27s 8h 21m 02s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 162 Iain Ridgway Sarah Kleeman 2h 40m 01s 4h 16m 32s 5h 34m 23s
2 - 161 Debbie Mansfield Glen Warner 3h 29m 52s 5h 35m 59s 7h 23m 34s
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 169 Janet Wilson Nigel Gregory 3h 28m 28s 5h 30m 29s 7h 18m 28s
2 - 170 Daryl Rutter Gael Rutter 3h 56m 35s 6h 17m 09s 8h 19m 44s

Return Symbol

Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 173 Christy Lyons Jillian Preston 3h 58m 06s 6h 17m 09s 8h 16m 07s
2 - 174 Joanne McCracken Sue Ruston 4h 02m 18s 6h 49m 22s 9h 07m 00s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
No entries