Printer symbol

Race results 2004

Individuals: Men Veteran Men Woman Veteran Woman
Teams: Men Veteran Men Mixed Veteran Mixed Woman Veteran Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 1 Andrew Peart 2h 21m 58s 3h 43m 43s 5h 00m 15s
2 - 16 Mike Hawthorne 3h 14m 11s 4h 46m 36s 6h 06m 53s
3 - 5 Derek Harrison 3h 06m 07s 4h 45m 58s 6h 20m 23s
4 - 6 Bruno Geldermans 3h 08m 08s 4h 51m 29s 6h 25m 39s
5 - 19 Nigel Taptiklis 3h 06m 55s 4h 57m 37s 6h 25m 41s
6 - 9 Rob Hoult 3h 03m 48s 4h 51m 06s 6h 38m 28s
7 - 15 Tim Campbell 3h 18m 48s 5h 14m 21s 6h 48m 41s
8 - 13 David Chamberlain 3h 13m 06s 5h 12m 55s 6h 48m 43s
9 - 3 Josh Geddes 3h 10m 29s 5h 04m 16s 6h 51m 18s
10 - 12 Michal Petrus 3h 15m 07s 5h 12m 20s 6h 58m 07s
11 - 2 Nicholas Arney 3h 09m 03s 5h 16m 14s 7h 04m 09s
12 - 14 Ben Ashby 3h 22m 00s 5h 26m 53s 7h 11m 51s
13 - 8 Rob MacKintosh 3h 30m 08s 5h 35m 55s 7h 22m 02s
14 - 4 Matt Meehan 3h 30m 09s 5h 39m 37s 7h 23m 37s
15 - 10 Juan McDonald 3h 24m 10s 5h 28m 24s 7h 27m 02s
16 - 7 Nicholas Young 3h 27m 14s 5h 52m 47s 7h 49m 01s
17 - 18 Dave McKenzie 3h 44m 12s 5h 56m 29s 8h 06m 52s
18 - 17 Richard Sides 3h 44m 11s 6h 06m 32s 8h 16m 32s
19 - 11 Tony Sharpe 4h 12m 15s 6h 52m 18s 8h 56m 12s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 32 Richard Wilson 3h 00m 26s 4h 43m 12s 6h 04m 42s
2 - 38 Graeme Lear 3h 01m 26s 4h 45m 01s 6h 11m 35s
3 - 31 Paul Helm 3h 02m 23s 4h 49m 15s 6h 25m 46s
4 - 35 Jamie Campbell 3h 10m 47s 4h 57m 39s 6h 28m 22s
5 - 44 Gerard Hoffman 3h 06m 09s 4h 54m 23s 6h 28m 23s
6 - 42 Gordon Balfour 3h 13m 52s 5h 05m 12s 6h 40m 38s
7 - 37 Les Morris 3h 09m 53s 5h 06m 47s 6h 47m 33s
8 - 33 Terry Patterson 3h 25m 49s 5h 14m 09s 6h 53m 51s
9 - 47 Dallas Ray Brown 3h 17m 10s 5h 15m 45s 6h 55m 49s
10 - 50 Ross Bidmead 3h 24m 26s 5h 28m 38s 7h 21m 28s
11 - 46 Jack Chan 3h 36m 48s 5h 40m 43s 7h 22m 15s
12 - 30 Daryl Rutter 3h 30m 10s 5h 37m 48s 7h 31m 07s
13 - 45 Simon Hughes 3h 35m 57s 5h 44m 20s 7h 40m 53s
14 - 51 Richard Witheford-Smith 3h 31m 21s 5h 47m 57s 7h 42m 24s
15 - 39 Graham Sampson 3h 40m 33s 5h 52m 40s 7h 51m 18s
16 - 41 Michael Chadderton 3h 53m 06s 6h 24m 40s 8h 27m 32s
17 - 40 Paul Cooper 4h 12m 12s 6h 21m 15s 8h 31m 08s
18 - 49 Peter Boshuis 4h 58m 50s 7h 59m 14s 10h 38m 56s
19 - 48 Jasvant Dullabh D.N.F.

Return Symbol

Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 74 Billie Marshall 3h 03m 48s 4h 44m 02s 6h 08m 49s
2 - 70 Jane Morris 3h 26m 20s 5h 21m 50s 6h 54m 19s
3 - 72 Elyshia Hankin 3h 33m 56s 5h 38m 40s 7h 33m 52s
4 - 71 Annabel Smith 4h 02m 12s 6h 18m 02s 8h 37m 31s
5 - 73 Louise Provan 4h 47m 38s 7h 07m 35s 9h 33m 17s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 95 Carline MacDonald 3h 03m 28s 4h 40m 51s 6h 08m 55s
2 - 92 Christine Carleton 3h 26m 39s 5h 12m 38s 6h 54m 00s
3 - 96 Julie Gordon 3h 36m 39s 5h 35m 33s 7h 20m 19s
4 - 91 Fiona Clendon 3h 40m 09s 5h 43m 46s 7h 23m 37s
5 - 90 Debbie Mansfield 3h 39m 23s 5h 45m 18s 7h 28m 01s
6 - 93 Theresa Arand 4h 12m 10s 6h 40m 31s 8h 55m 14s
7 - 94 Joanna Donovan 4h 29m 47s 7h 09m 28s 9h 29m 54s

Return Symbol

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 107 John Langham Simon Flower 2h 58m 55s 4h 39m 33s 6h 10m 57s
2 - 112 Mike Heydon Paul Kelly 3h 06m 54s 4h 59m 26s 6h 35m 42s
3 - 101 Dave Cross Leigh Harrington 3h 03m 27s 5h 04m 17s 6h 48m 36s
4 - 110 Darryn Cooke Tim Wilson 3h 24m 30s 5h 30m 35s 7h 27m 56s
5 - 103 Heath Johnstone Rod Whitcombe 3h 39m 21s 5h 44m 37s 7h 31m 11s
6 - 109 Barry Chapman Brent Meads 3h 48m 25s 6h 06m 50s 8h 04m 48s
7 - 102 Benoit Rupprecht Tony Coard 3h 46m 16s 6h 08m 35s 8h 26m 18s
8 - 108 Adrian Walker Robbie Sutherland 4h 04m 30s 6h 37m 58s 8h 54m 55s
9 - 105 Geoff Manks Greig Leighton 4h 02m 52s 6h 49m 45s 9h 31m 07s
10 - 106 Andrew Rider Ross Andrews 4h 18m 31s 7h 09m 22s 9h 37m 51s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 126 Allan Stowell Owen Rowse 3h 06m 06s 4h 54m 22s 6h 32m 24s
2 - 125 John Moriaty Keith Frankum 3h 25m 49s 5h 25m 57s 7h 02m 21s
3 - 127 David Clegg Keith Hunt 4h 01m 49s 6h 27m 10s 8h 42m 24s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 147 Jared Watson Mieke Willis 3h 18m 01s 5h 15m 07s 6h 52m 50s
2 - 146 Alison Draine Kelvin Moffatt 3h 44m 23s 5h 38m 58s 7h 18m 51s
3 - 144 Robert Douglas Sarah Harrow 3h 38m 22s 5h 47m 51s 8h 09m 55s
4 - 145 Bill Frecklington Kirsten Foulds 3h 56m 00s 6h 10m 18s 8h 18m 12s
5 - 142 James Ivey Rebekah Jeromson 4h 06m 34s 6h 18m 30s 8h 25m 55s
6 - 148 Paul Ogilvie Sylvia Brown 4h 19m 32s 6h 44m 17s 8h 39m 54s
7 - 141 Marcia Goode Michael Ball 3h 56m 09s 6h 12m 09s 9h 12m 50s
8 - 143 Chuck Dowdell Debbi Dowdell 4h 17m 44s 7h 02m 06s 9h 38m 14s

Return Symbol

Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 155 Fiona Binney Ron van Musscher 3h 45m 36s 5h 55m 23s 7h 45m 35s
Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 166 Helen Anderson Sally Anderson 3h 16m 27s 5h 19m 56s 6h 59m 50s
2 - 165 Jillian Preston Jo Peace 4h 04m 56s 6h 28m 37s 8h 34m 50s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 176 Carol Exton Dianne Coleman 4h 27m 15s 6h 57m 50s 9h 16m 53s
2 - 175 Robyn Welsh Sue Powell 4h 52m 24s 7h 55m 09s 10h 27m 00s