Printer symbol

Race results 2003

Individuals: Men Veteran Men Woman Veteran Woman
Teams: Men Veteran Men Mixed Veteran Mixed Woman Veteran Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 5 Andrew Peart 2h 18m 35s 3h 36m 16s 4h 42m 57s
2 - 32 Phil Wood 2h 23m 26s 3h 52m 02s 4h 57m 46s
3 - 10 Eric Duggan 2h 26m 30s 4h 01m 10s 5h 19m 54s
4 - 24 Tim Grammer 2h 34m 40s 4h 08m 30s 5h 21m 26s
5 - 8 Brendan Quirke 2h 43m 35s 4h 17m 09s 5h 46m 03s
6 - 7 James Ivey 2h 44m 53s 4h 23m 38s 5h 51m 17s
7 - 9 Glen Warner 2h 54m 16s 4h 32m 20s 5h 57m 17s
8 - 29 Kelly Holland 2h 53m 03s 4h 33m 25s 5h 57m 24s
9 - 2 Michael van der Boom 2h 47m 47s 4h 38m 55s 6h 11m 18s
10 - 17 Nick Young 2h 58m 02s 4h 49m 19s 6h 18m 39s
11 - 21 Richard Lindsay 3h 01m 46s 4h 53m 00s 6h 23m 41s
12 - 25 Sam McBride 2h 52m 30s 4h 45m 30s 6h 25m 54s
13 - 27 Chris Martin 3h 07m 11s 4h 55m 36s 6h 27m 56s
14 - 26 Richard Wilson 3h 09m 50s 4h 59m 50s 6h 29m 45s
15 - 20 Justin Duckworth 3h 05m 22s 4h 55m 37s 6h 35m 03s
16 - 33 Matt Lamason 3h 05m 46s 5h 08m 17s 6h 35m 03s
17 - 3 Matt Meehan 3h 29m 40s 5h 23m 28s 6h 54m 32s
18 - 34 Craig Bramley 3h 19m 50s 5h 28m 13s 7h 22m 26s
19 - 28 Dion Howard 3h 33m 32s 5h 51m 58s 7h 48m 58s
20 - 31 Grant Jacobs 3h 41m 42s 6h 02m 36s 7h 57m 05s
21 - 30 David Robinson 3h 56m 34s 6h 26m 44s 8h 34m 46s
22 - 1 Colin Rolfe D.N.F.

Return Symbol

Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 60 Chris Gates 2h 37m 20s 4h 06m 40s 5h 24m 27s
2 - 61 Allen Berthelsen 2h 39m 40s 4h 22m 08s 5h 43m 26s
3 - 57 Allan Stowell 2h 44m 15s 4h 25m 45s 5h 48m 32s
4 - 83 Owen Rowse 2h 53m 01s 4h 36m 42s 6h 14m 18s
5 - 65 Laurie Gallagher 3h 01m 40s 4h 47m 00s 6h 17m 28s
6 - 84 Mark Wilcox 2h 55m 19s 4h 47m 05s 6h 17m 37s
7 - 79 Gerard Bourke 3h 03m 07s 4h 53m 22s 6h 22m 50s
8 - 36 Gordon Balfour 3h 13m 44s 5h 02m 10s 6h 28m 26s
9 - 99 Ian Smart 3h 12m 14s 5h 11m 56s 6h 33m 10s
10 - 39 Allan Mills 3h 29m 27s 5h 20m 52s 6h 51m 50s
11 - 69 Dave Rudge 3h 27m 35s 5h 18m 31s 6h 53m 31s
12 - 80 Tony Henry 3h 21m 42s 5h 19m 47s 6h 54m 13s
13 - 78 Dave Palmer 3h 21m 13s 5h 19m 54s 6h 57m 41s
14 - 49 Terry Patterson 3h 28m 32s 5h 23m 33s 7h 04m 44s
15 - 37 Keith Frankum 3h 22m 10s 5h 22m 07s 7h 06m 59s
16 - 123 Daryl Rutter 3h 57m 59s 5h 49m 10s 7h 28m 31s
17 - 62 Graham Sampson 3h 31m 00s 5h 45m 00s 7h 29m 41s
18 - 66 David Randall 3h 44m 20s 5h 44m 20s 7h 33m 07s
19 - 81 Graham Cooper 3h 45m 40s 5h 43m 00s 7h 35m 56s
20 - 68 Geoff Childs 3h 30m 54s 5h 41m 25s 7h 39m 14s
21 - 38 Rob Turnbull 3h 35m 50s 5h 41m 26s 7h 39m 15s
22 - 40 John Marshall 3h 28m 42s 5h 48m 57s 7h 52m 24s
23 - 70 Roger Childs 3h 35m 59s 6h 09m 49s 8h 24m 57s
24 - 64 David Mason 3h 56m 46s 6h 19m 48s 8h 32m 12s
25 - 63 David Campbell 4h 09m 07s 6h 28m 31s 8h 34m 41s
26 - 35 Warren Herlihy 4h 28m 20s 7h 08m 00s 9h 23m 30s

Return Symbol

Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 85 Carline MacDonald 2h 52m 18s 4h 31m 25s 5h 59m 09s
2 - 86 Julie Shakespeare 4h 07m 50s 6h 19m 40s 8h 23m 01s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 94 Helen Sutherland 4h 13m 25s 6h 44m 21s 8h 54m 03s

Return Symbol

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 114 Al Cross Nigel Corry 2h 41m 09s 4h 19m 20s 5h 50m 13s
2 - 106 Derek Harrison Jack Chan 3h 28m 40s 5h 26m 37s 7h 05m 35s
3 - 104 Andrew Cathie Tim Campbell 3h 32m 18s 5h 42m 05s 7h 16m 43s
4 - 111 David Hughes Trevor Izzett 3h 29m 47s 5h 49m 32s 7h 34m 04s
5 - 108 Mark Edgecombe Tim McKenzie 3h 36m 30s 5h 52m 04s 7h 34m 18s
6 - 107 Chris Malcolm James Edgecombe 3h 37m 02s 6h 02m 28s 8h 01m 47s
7 - 109 Paul Gurney Theo Marama 3h 33m 42s 5h 57m 15s 8h 14m 06s
8 - 105 Keith Strode-Penny Mike Pratt 3h 50m 57s 6h 16m 53s 8h 27m 16s
9 - 110 Jarrod Lill Scott Alderton 3h 48m 57s 6h 21m 35s 8h 41m 27s
10 - 112 Adrian Walker Robbie Sutherland 3h 46m 42s 6h 38m 56s 8h 59m 06s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 124 Brian Hayes Tony Coard 3h 35m 57s 5h 43m 04s 7h 28m 14s
2 - 126 Ross Cheesman Steve Bligh 3h 42m 32s 6h 08m 16s 8h 09m 03s
3 - 123 Murray Cameron D.N.F.
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 154 Brian Anderson Lynley Hargreaves 3h 07m 24s 5h 00m 22s 6h 31m 45s
2 - 153 Geoff Ludemann Sara MacDonald 3h 28m 03s 5h 28m 10s 7h 27m 35s
3 - 155 Fiona Clendon Gerard Hoffman 3h 42m 03s 5h 54m 35s 7h 42m 55s
4 - 150 Angela Minto Clive Baxter 3h 29m 24s 5h 46m 46s 7h 43m 23s
5 - 151 Monika Simoneit Patrick Katenkamp 3h 43m 40s 6h 12m 33s 8h 25m 58s
6 - 152 Andrew Pitney Shelley Gates 3h 59m 33s 6h 40m 49s 9h 46m 31s

Return Symbol

Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 177 Christine Carleton Graeme Lear 3h 18m 16s 5h 04m 05s 6h 37m 27s
2 - 176 Marilyn Morrison Steve White 3h 56m 24s 6h 26m 43s 8h 34m 47s
Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 194 Jillian Preston Suzy Botica 3h 49m 27s 5h 57m 58s 8h 02m 17s
2 - 195 Karen Holmes Nienke Oostra 3h 53m 14s 6h 19m 06s 8h 27m 43s
3 - 193 Angie Martin Therese Gregan 3h 56m 41s 6h 22m 55s 9h 26m 32s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 199 Debbie Mansfield Julie Gordon 3h 29m 34s 5h 26m 55s 7h 05m 54s
2 - 198 Fiona Binney Trish Coley 4h 00m 20s 6h 20m 43s 8h 34m 20s
3 - 200 Carol Exton Joanna Donovan 4h 24m 45s 7h 04m 14s 9h 27m 47s