Printer symbol

Race results 2001

Individuals: Men Veteran Men Woman Veteran Woman
Teams: Men Veteran Men Mixed Veteran Mixed Woman Veteran Woman
Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 1 Colin Rolfe 2h 19m 52s 3h 38m 36s 4h 45m 20s
2 - 13 David Keen 2h 32m 21s 3h 55m 13s 5h 03m 13s
3 - 14 Karl Strode-Penny 2h 47m 02s 4h 19m 10s 5h 31m 26s
4 - 2 Andrew Peart 2h 32m 49s 4h 07m 07s 5h 33m 13s
5 - 16 Andy Foster 2h 33m 41s 4h 17m 14s 5h 36m 37s
6 - 17 Chris Cosslett 2h 53m 28s 4h 33m 15s 6h 01m 24s
7 - 6 Brendan Quirke 2h 49m 14s 4h 33m 45s 6h 02m 02s
8 - 8 Steve Clarke 3h 00m 44s 4h 51m 34s 6h 12m 49s
9 - 3 Paul D Helm 2h 52m 53s 4h 40m 38s 6h 14m 51s
10 - 15 Andrew McLellan 2h 56m 20s 4h 43m 58s 6h 16m 26s
11 - 10 Scott Gulliver 3h 06m 04s 4h 50m 53s 6h 22m 31s
12 - 19 Phil Kendon 2h 55m 21s 4h 45m 59s 6h 31m 26s
13 - 9 Nick Wood 3h 08m 16s 5h 04m 08s 6h 38m 57s
14 - 7 Quentin Duthie 3h 07m 22s 5h 08m 52s 6h 56m 55s
15 - 11 Peter O'Sullivan 3h 45m 31s 5h 43m 12s 7h 56m 35s
16 - 5 Tim Workman 3h 33m 03s 6h 12m 18s 7h 59m 42s
17 - 18 Paul Drysdale 3h 51m 30s 6h 18m 29s 8h 14m 25s
18 - 12 Miles Bartkus 4h 04m 20s 7h 26m 16s 11h 29m 24s
19 - 4 David Mason D.N.F.

Return Symbol

Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 78 Chris Tait 2h 39m 18s 4h 16m 20s 5h 30m 23s
2 - 68 Owen Rowse 2h 55m 49s 4h 43m 12s 6h 16m 10s
3 - 79 Laurie Gallagher 2h 56m 19s 4h 50m 14s 6h 17m 48s
4 - 72 Bill Frecklington 3h 05m 47s 4h 50m 10s 6h 23m 15s
5 - 75 Dave Palmer 3h 10m 13s 4h 59m 44s 6h 30m 25s
6 - 73 Neville Palmer 3h 22m 27s 5h 16m 18s 6h 49m 46s
7 - 50 Andy Sommervile 3h 14m 08s 5h 17m 21s 6h 50m 54s
8 - 70 Ron van Musscher 3h 13m 29s 5h 11m 46s 6h 58m 15s
9 - 69 Philip Curran 3h 27m 00s 5h 28m 38s 7h 09m 46s
10 - 74 Geoff Childs 3h 38m 52s 5h 30m 53s 7h 15m 18s
11 - 71 Terry Patterson 3h 29m 28s 5h 34m 38s 7h 24m 28s
12 - 76 Keith Frankum 3h 30m 02s 5h 38m 02s 7h 30m 32s
13 - 77 Alex Brown 4h 09m 48s 6h 37m 05s 8h 54m 53s
14 - 54 David Campbell 4h 34m 33s 7h 39m 29s 10h 25m 54s
15 - 55 Allen Berthelsen 2h 40m 37s 4h 54m 15s 10h 59m 44s
16 - 67 Ross Cheesman D.N.F.

Return Symbol

Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 84 Carline MacDonald 2h 48m 00s 4h 23m 14s 5h 43m 47s
2 - 86 Cheryl Young 2h 54m 00s 4h 35m 09s 5h 49m 06s
3 - 85 Jennifer Cassie 3h 38m 49s 5h 58m 59s 8h 07m 18s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 93 Theresa Arand 3h 55m 45s 6h 20m 45s 8h 12m 18s
2 - 92 Carol Exton 4h 40m 40s 7h 26m 17s 10h 04m 38s

Return Symbol

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 130 Jared Watson Karl Yager 2h 50m 55s 4h 37m 01s 6h 06m 59s
2 - 124 Allan Stowell Bill Peoples 3h 04m 17s 5h 01m 19s 6h 42m 43s
3 - 131 Craig Bramley Richard Lindsay 3h 14m 40s 5h 18m 58s 7h 17m 33s
4 - 128 David Leong Donald Chung 3h 33m 32s 5h 40m 41s 7h 25m 37s
5 - 125 Donald Coley Gerard Bourke 3h 23m 51s 5h 39m 51s 7h 26m 01s
6 - 129 Michael Urlich Rory Brrerly 3h 21m 42s 5h 56m 07s 7h 42m 23s
7 - 126 David Randall Paul Randall 3h 38m 18s 5h 56m 59s 7h 52m 55s
8 - 123 Ian Hunt Paul Hanson 3h 27m 59s 6h 02m 38s 8h 13m 40s
9 - 127 Andrew Shelley Mark McKone 3h 51m 21s 6h 34m 10s 8h 57m 25s
10 - 132 Graham Cameron Matthew Lamason 4h 10m 18s 7h 00m 34s 9h 27m 49s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 143 Gordon Balfour John Arthur 3h 12m 15s 5h 06m 49s 6h 37m 15s
2 - 142 Brian Aitchison Chris Barnard 3h 14m 31s 5h 18m 30s 7h 03m 55s
3 - 141 Jack Chan John Marshall 3h 30m 49s 5h 38m 50s 7h 22m 06s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 151 Katie Johnson Serge van Dam 3h 08m 06s 4h 58m 00s 6h 31m 51s
2 - 153 Debbie Mansfield Glen Warner 3h 24m 01s 5h 20m 01s 6h 56m 36s
3 - 152 Fiona Pratt Jasvant Dullabh 4h 17m 48s 6h 58m 10s 9h 26m 28s

Return Symbol

Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 163 Jo Holden Ross Bidmead 3h 16m 49s 5h 16m 59s 7h 06m 14s
2 - 164 Julie Gordon Michael Walton 3h 33m 18s 5h 42m 30s 7h 33m 00s
3 - 162 Robyn Welsh Tony Coard 3h 37m 45s 5h 41m 03s 7h 35m 32s
4 - 165 Janet Walker Warren Herlihy 4h 49m 47s D.N.F.
Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 173 Harriette Carr Jenny Cossey 3h 06m 39s 4h 58m 56s 6h 28m 00s
2 - 174 Megan Kennedy Penelope Heath 3h 52m 23s 6h 20m 59s 8h 34m 34s
3 - 172 Kerryn Martin Susannah Sharpe 3h 59m 24s 6h 26m 17s 8h 42m 19s
4 - 171 Fiona Binney Lesleigh Olliver 4h 21m 19s 6h 52m 50s 9h 32m 50s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 187 Fiona Saunders-Francis Jillian Preston 3h 59m 22s 6h 22m 08s 8h 19m 35s