Race results 1999

Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 1 Colin Rolfe 2h 15m 20s 3h 31m 51s 4h 36m 21s
2 - 2 Jason Markham 2h 18m 15s 3h 40m 08s 4h 47m 32s
3 - 14 Rhys Burns 2h 29m 40s 4h 00m 55s 5h 19m 33s
4 - 10 Andrew Peart 2h 41m 20s 4h 09m 57s 5h 26m 35s
5 - 25 David King 2h 46m 32s 4h 23m 20s 5h 39m 41s
6 - 15 Shane Potaka 2h 46m 28s 4h 21m 21s 5h 41m 50s
7 - 13 Craig Anderson 2h 49m 35s 4h 29m 22s 6h 03m 18s
8 - 5 Glen Turner 2h 44m 12s 4h 31m 04s 6h 04m 38s
9 - 23 Luke Walton 2h 58m 23s 4h 48m 01s 6h 12m 39s
10 - 12 Les Morris 3h 04m 00s 4h 57m 22s 6h 27m 29s
11 - 8 Steven Clark 3h 02m 55s 5h 02m 46s 6h 27m 38s
12 - 9 Brian Aitchison 3h 03m 05s 4h 58m 40s 6h 38m 33s
13 - 4 Jon Bright 2h 48m 50s 4h 44m 42s 6h 41m 44s
14 - 20 Dallas Ray Brown 3h 16m 55s 5h 14m 46s 6h 47m 57s
15 - 24 Nic Blair 3h 07m 35s 5h 08m 48s 6h 53m 02s
16 - 18 Gerard Hoffman 3h 27m 45s 5h 28m 37s 7h 05m 23s
17 - 26 Robert Turnbull 3h 25m 42s 5h 25m 25s 7h 06m 31s
18 - 22 Jordy Hendrikx 3h 18m 14s 5h 28m 58s 7h 19m 59s
19 - 7 Terry Patterson 3h 48m 41s 5h 51m 17s 7h 39m 07s
20 - 16 Richard Persson 3h 25m 10s 5h 56m 07s 7h 41m 16s
21 - 11 Clive Baxter 3h 25m 48s 5h 31m 49s 7h 47m 51s
22 - 19 Julian Williams 3h 40m 16s 5h 59m 01s 7h 58m 11s
23 - 6 Brendan Mosely 3h 48m 40s 6h 29m 27s 8h 32m 12s
24 - 17 Dave Walker 3h 49m 22s 6h 37m 04s 10h 29m 29s
Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 52 Allan Stowell 2h 37m 11s 4h 10m 25s 5h 27m 25s
2 - 62 Laurie Gallagher 2h 46m 24s 4h 25m 25s 5h 44m 40s
3 - 70 Chris Tait 2h 52m 13s 4h 40m 28s 5h 59m 26s
4 - 57 Derrick Field 3h 07m 35s 5h 02m 47s 6h 31m 13s
5 - 55 John Arthur 3h 01m 51s 4h 57m 29s 6h 33m 46s
6 - 58 Richard Keith Pfeffer 3h 21m 56s 5h 09m 31s 6h 40m 57s
7 - 61 Gordon Balfour 3h 21m 48s 5h 16m 35s 6h 46m 11s
8 - 68 Ted van Geldermalsen 3h 26m 40s 5h 12m 38s 6h 51m 29s
9 - 54 Paul Dandy 3h 11m 35s 5h 16m 42s 6h 55m 24s
10 - 65 Dave Palmer 3h 15m 58s 5h 23m 31s 7h 04m 51s
11 - 64 Keith Michael 3h 21m 23s 5h 28m 59s 7h 04m 56s
12 - 56 Keith Frankum 3h 21m 48s 5h 24m 35s 7h 14m 35s
13 - 67 Dave Bamford 3h 10m 30s 5h 31m 32s 7h 25m 52s
14 - 59 Ron van Musscher 3h 33m 55s 5h 49m 15s 7h 45m 05s
15 - 63 Graham Cooper 3h 38m 21s 5h 45m 53s 7h 46m 48s
16 - 60 Chris Peterson 3h 59m 26s 6h 33m 28s 8h 55m 32s
17 - 66 Michael Campbell 3h 53m 38s 6h 35m 33s 9h 16m 23s
18 - 69 Ian Howat 3h 33m 59s 5h 59m 17s 9h 26m 20s
Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 82 Antonia Wood 2h 41m 33s 4h 14m 12s 5h 35m 49s
2 - 81 Maree Limpus 3h 27m 45s 5h 32m 30s 7h 19m 59s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 91 Gillian Ingham 2h 53m 38s 4h 40m 28s 6h 04m 46s
2 - 92 Susan Lyttle 3h 00m 56s 4h 44m 07s 6h 05m 51s
3 - 90 Theresa Arand 3h 59m 00s 6h 15m 25s 8h 19m 55s
Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 112 Al Cross Graeme Butcher 2h 29m 29s 4h 03m 55s 5h 22m 56s
2 - 123 Cathal Ditkins Jeremy Strongman 2h 55m 38s 4h 53m 27s 6h 26m 23s
3 - 111 Neil Harwood Ray Marshall 3h 04m 29s 4h 56m 12s 6h 31m 04s
4 - 114 Ben Taylor David Keen 3h 14m 42s 5h 13m 48s 6h 50m 11s
5 - 110 Chris Barnard Kevin Haynes 3h 20m 56s 5h 24m 15s 6h 57m 04s
6 - 118 Dave Johnson Warwick Fowlie 3h 18m 32s 5h 24m 17s 7h 01m 56s
7 - 113 Andrew Sommerville David Leong 3h 25m 43s 5h 28m 15s 7h 02m 15s
8 - 115 Kerei Thompson Russell Pearce 3h 21m 50s 5h 38m 35s 7h 29m 52s
9 - 120 Jackson Green Shane Flavell 3h 30m 40s 5h 40m 20s 7h 31m 59s
10 - 116 Chris Mouigatti David Wright 3h 46m 54s 6h 15m 15s 8h 29m 06s
11 - 119 David Campbell Michael Campbell 4h 22m 38s 7h 15m 39s 9h 34m 09s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 132 Jack Chan John Marshall 3h 38m 24s 5h 45m 53s 7h 25m 14s
2 - 131 David Mason Howard Manins 3h 38m 07s 5h 43m 17s 7h 34m 36s
3 - 134 Hank Leech Jeremy Manks 4h 17m 12s 6h 54m 01s 9h 45m 59s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 185 David Stirling Jane Calvert 3h 23m 24s 5h 21m 48s 7h 11m 22s
2 - 186 Amanda Langley Lou Luff 3h 27m 50s 5h 24m 45s 7h 15m 23s
3 - 180 Brian Cochrane Christine Carlton 3h 31m 35s 5h 42m 38s 7h 32m 13s
4 - 184 Ann Keat Chris McGeown 3h 46m 14s 6h 09m 47s 8h 19m 27s
5 - 183 Fiona Martin William Young 3h 54m 24s 6h 34m 58s 8h 43m 04s
6 - 181 Doc Godfrey Jillian Preston 4h 33m 11s 6h 54m 01s 8h 53m 07s
7 - 182 Jenny Visser Mike Fee 4h 19m 43s 6h 58m 59s 9h 18m 06s
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 188 Herb Christophers Marguerite Christophers 3h 39m 30s 5h 45m 07s 7h 36m 39s
Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 162 Harriette Carr Jenny Cossey 3h 08m 44s 5h 07m 44s 6h 45m 31s
2 - 160 Billie Marshall Gillian Peoples 3h 34m 33s 5h 40m 30s 7h 32m 23s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 140 Helen Sutherland Sylvia Jackson 4h 31m 45s 7h 16m 15s 10h 13m 29s