Race results 1993

Teams - Men
No. Finish
1 - 164 Phil Wood Colin Rolfe 5h 19m 09s
2 - 163 Chris Tait Tony Gazely 5h 28m 29s
3 - 170 Mike Sheriden Johnny Mulheron 5h 30m 14s
4 - 171 Tony Henry Pim de Monchy 5h 39m 35s
5 - 153 Robert Park Murray Doughty 5h 45m 38s
6 - 159 Arthur Klap Gary Dick 5h 52m 41s
7 - 186 David King Rob Acton 5h 55m 35s
8 - 177 Jon Thorsen Bruno Geldemans 5h 58m 23s
9 - 181 John Duggan Philip Stedman 6h 13m 12s
10 - 188 Gerard Maarhuis Ian Fraser 6h 21m 06s
11 - 187 Robert Stone Simon Field 6h 25m 57s
12 - 156 Derrick Field Mark Townsend 6h 31m 04s
13 - 197 Mark Hearfield Herb Christophers 6h 33m 55s
14 - 151 Paul Coles Lance Jackson 6h 37m 35s
15 - 192 Bruce Lake Garry Butler 6h 38m 49s
16 - 200 Russell Shepherd Tom Porter 6h 39m 02s
17 - 180 Allan Stowell Phil Clarke 6h 39m 05s
18 - 184 Justin Sim Reuben Sim 6h 39m 38s
19 - 174 Kelly Holland Earl Polland 6h 43m 02s
20 - 188 Bill Thompson Steven Lyttle 6h 44m 37s
21 - 155 Tony Ahern Neil Higgens 6h 48m 20s
22 - 196 Geoff Croft Dave Rhodes 7h 05m 37s
23 - 168 Gerard Galvin Shane Connolly 7h 34m 50s
24 - 166 Jim Lee Richard Borrell 7h 40m 31s
25 - 169 Terry Patterson David Clelland 7h 42m 23s
26 - 182 Brian Atchison Hamish Vance 7h 44m 33s
27 - 152 Robert Brown Wayne Mallo 7h 44m 40s
28 - 160 Tony Coard Ian Mitchell 7h 50m 03s
29 - 179 Jim Simpson Dave Palmer 7h 52m 46s
30 - 198 Damon Plimmer Simon Johnson 7h 52m 48s
31 - 161 Nicholas Kole Dirk Judson 7h 53m 28s
32 - 157 Nick Young Justin Duckworth 7h 53m 28s
33 - 178 Keith Frankum Robert Tristram 7h 53m 28s
34 - 149 Ivan McDonald Charles Lloyd 8h 01m 29s
35 - 162 Dave Rudge Vince Langford 8h 24m 13s
36 - 190 William Mathieson Gerard Hoffman 8h 26m 51s
37 - 141 Bill Brierley Peter Haimes 8h 42m 48s
38 - 138 Shane Eastergaurd Paul Chandler 8h 43m 49s
39 - 183 Richard Wilson Fred Taylor 9h 02m 32s
40 - 195 Murray King Leon Wedgwood 9h 17m 32s
41 - 140 David Heath Gary Stutter 9h 58m 43s
42 - 191 Tony Jennings Martin Cherry 10h 38m 46s
Teams - Mixed
No. Finish
1 - 158 Royce Mills Iain Galloway 7h 32m 17s
2 - 139 Jenny Cassie Robert Turnbull 7h 48m 13s
3 - 173 Brenda Henderson John Jones 8h 38m 47s
4 - 150 Judy Heslop Ken McNatty 9h 00m 17s
5 - 172 Pamela Bunney-Parker Antol Soter 9h 23m 04s
Teams - Woman
No. Finish
1 - 194 Karen Serjeantson Kim Austin 7h 44m 05s
2 - 185 Gabrielle Gunn Alison Anderson 8h 42m 02s
3 - 176 Kelly Ross Margaret Field 11h 10m 30s