Race results 1992

Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 137 Tony Henry Pim de Monchy 2h 29m 00s 4h 01m 00s 5h 16m 05s
2 - 144 Ian Grant Mike Sheriden 2h 33m 00s 4h 04m 00s 5h 16m 39s
3 - 131 Colin Rolfe John Busby 2h 36m 00s 4h 08m 00s 5h 23m 59s
4 - 145 Barry Prosser Chris Tait 2h 32m 00s 4h 08m 00s 5h 31m 38s
5 - 141 Robert Graham Doug Aplin 2h 36m 00s 4h 18m 00s 5h 37m 57s
6 - 143 Phil Wood Scott Lowry 2h 32m 00s 3h 57m 00s 5h 51m 48s
7 - 146 Gerard Maarhuis Steve Hunt 2h 43m 00s 4h 10m 00s 6h 01m 55s
8 - 138 Jon Thorsen Bruno Geldermans 2h 48m 00s 4h 26m 00s 6h 02m 13s
9 - 130 Russell Shepard Trevor Murphy 2h 42m 00s 4h 32m 00s 6h 09m 37s
10 - 125 Arthur Klap Gary Dick 2h 55m 00s 5h 00m 00s 6h 24m 41s
11 - 132 John Duggan Philip Stedman 3h 02m 00s 4h 56m 00s 6h 27m 51s
12 - 129 Peter Pointon Dave Keats 2h 53m 00s 4h 53m 00s 6h 28m 26s
13 - 120 Grant Singleton Jonny Mulheron 3h 04m 00s 4h 56m 00s 6h 36m 00s
14 - 133 Bill Thompson Steve Lyttle 3h 02m 00s 4h 57m 00s 6h 37m 55s
15 - 134 David King Bruce Kerr 3h 04m 00s 5h 08m 00s 6h 43m 48s
16 - 136 Bill Martel Geoff Keenan 3h 07m 00s 4h 56m 00s 6h 50m 17s
17 - 113 Tim Palmer Andrew Walker 3h 12m 00s 5h 08m 00s 6h 54m 20s
18 - 147 Bill Brierley Rob Acten 3h 00m 00s 5h 06m 00s 6h 55m 27s
19 - 123 John Rhodes Derrick Field 3h 09m 00s 5h 17m 00s 7h 00m 27s
20 - 140 Bruce Graham Malcolm Reid-Tait 3h 24m 00s 5h 25m 00s 7h 01m 48s
21 - 114 Richard Wilson Fred Taylor 3h 22m 00s 5h 34m 00s 7h 05m 57s
22 - 139 Sam Raphael Chris Martin 2h 49m 00s 5h 00m 00s 7h 07m 35s
23 - 127 Terry Patterson David Clelland 3h 12m 00s 5h 18m 00s 7h 12m 05s
24 - 128 Ross Jackson Stev Malanchak not recorded not recorded 7h 25m 36s
25 - 142 Dennis Madden Ian Fraser 3h 06m 00s 5h 19m 00s 7h 32m 10s
26 - 106 Ron Stutter Gary Stutter 3h 33m 00s 5h 40m 00s 7h 33m 25s
27 - 112 Jim Lee Richard Borrell 3h 27m 00s 5h 44m 00s 7h 33m 39s
28 - 109 Robert Brown Wayne Mallo 3h 35m 00s 5h 47m 00s 7h 33m 55s
29 - 115 Brian Aitchison Grant Stanlake 3h 23m 00s 5h 49m 00s 7h 35m 19s
30 - 108 Howard Manins Ross Vickery 3h 40m 00s 5h 50m 00s 7h 41m 25s
31 - 126 James Flannery Matt Flannery 3h 20m 00s 5h 38m 00s 7h 45m 41s
32 - 119 Dan McCarthy Max O'Kane 3h 49m 00s 6h 02m 00s 7h 57m 27s
33 - 121 Danny Ryan John McKnight 3h 26m 00s 6h 00m 00s 7h 57m 55s
34 - 118 David Rudge John White 3h 29m 00s 5h 44m 00s 7h 59m 24s
35 - 103 Henryk Poczwa Michael Sim 3h 42m 00s 6h 05m 00s 8h 05m 47s
36 - 124 Robert Stone Simon Field 2h 50m 00s 4h 28m 00s 8h 17m 30s
37 - 107 Scott Burnett Chris Underwood 3h 55m 00s 6h 33m 00s 8h 50m 40s
38 - 117 Peter Brabender Chris Johnson 4h 07m 00s 6h 44m 00s 9h 51m 00s
39 - 148 Shane Eastergaard Jim Simpson 4h 08m 00s 6h 49m 00s 10h 18m 00s
40 - 122 Rob Jenkins Nick Staples 3h 07m 00s 5h 20m 00s 10h 30m 00s
41 - 116 David Wallace Alan Blake 3h 52m 00s 7h 10m 00s 10h 50m 00s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 111 Kim Austin Allan Stowell 3h 18m 00s 5h 21m 00s 7h 03m 44s
Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 105 Jenni Madgwick Royce Mills 3h 18m 00s 5h 24m 00s 7h 07m 59s
2 - 102 Gabrielle Gunn Alison Anderson 3h 50m 00s 6h 06m 00s 7h 55m 11s