Race results 2007

Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 6 Michael Beaumont 2h 33m 05s 4h 02m 02s 5h 14m 44s
2 - 1 Colin Rolfe 2h 26m 20s 3h 59m 06s 5h 16m 44s
3 - 11 Brent Leslie 2h 46m 18s 4h 23m 07s 5h 46m 26s
4 - 15 Nathanael Cressy 2h 44m 20s 4h 28m 26s 5h 49m 15s
5 - 7 Hicham Joumad-Baron 2h 41m 09s 4h 30m 16s 5h 58m 05s
6 - 8 Brendan Quirke 2h 53m 53s 4h 29m 37s 5h 58m 46s
7 - 4 Nicholas Arney 2h 41m 53s 4h 28m 25s 6h 07m 13s
8 - 12 Ian Brandon 2h 59m 38s 4h 43m 46s 6h 14m 18s
9 - 100 Stephen Bowater 2h 55m 13s 4h 55m 10s 6h 24m 36s
10 - 13 Lance Gray 3h 00m 25s 4h 52m 31s 6h 35m 08s
11 - 2 Richard Davies 3h 04m 36s 4h 56m 51s 6h 37m 08s
12 - 9 Andrew Burns 3h 06m 27s 5h 06m 56s 6h 55m 31s
13 - 5 Harley O'Hagan 2h 57m 24s 5h 10m 27s 6h 56m 58s
14 - 3 Brett Main 2h 59m 20s 4h 56m 30s 7h 02m 45s
15 - 10 Robbie Sutherland 3h 48m 58s 5h 55m 44s 8h 05m 10s
16 - 14 Gavin Griffith-Jones 3h 39m 15s 5h 58m 08s 8h 13m 55s
17 - 16 Simon Adams 3h 30m 50s 6h 08m 32s 8h 45m 13s
Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 47 Paul Bird 2h 30m 47s 4h 00m 59s 5h 14m 03s
2 - 30 Chris Gates 2h 31m 38s 4h 01m 03s 5h 24m 48s
3 - 26 Juan McDonald 2h 47m 42s 4h 35m 38s 6h 04m 57s
4 - 44 Bill Thomson 2h 59m 33s 4h 48m 24s 6h 18m 59s
5 - 29 Geoffrey Whittle 2h 59m 36s 4h 43m 47s 6h 23m 00s
6 - 41 Stuart Palmer 3h 01m 38s 4h 51m 12s 6h 45m 54s
7 - 37 Davin Mason 3h 10m 30s 5h 12m 51s 6h 47m 51s
8 - 48 Ray McCarthy 3h 03m 05s 5h 08m 43s 6h 48m 42s
9 - 27 Allan Stowell 3h 12m 57s 5h 11m 46s 6h 52m 27s
10 - 31 Dave Banks 3h 07m 53s 5h 12m 54s 7h 03m 53s
11 - 46 Richard Witheford-Smith 3h 21m 48s 5h 24m 49s 7h 07m 02s
12 - 36 Mark Lieffering 3h 17m 59s 5h 25m 15s 7h 17m 56s
13 - 38 Andrew Aitken 3h 21m 25s 5h 30m 08s 7h 30m 31s
14 - 40 Chris Watson 3h 27m 35s 5h 37m 37s 7h 31m 36s
15 - 35 Mike Spiller 3h 39m 10s 5h 47m 41s 7h 32m 35s
16 - 28 Ray Woodhouse 3h 36m 53s 5h 56m 25s 7h 44m 18s
17 - 42 Phil Valentine 3h 17m 18s 5h 36m 29s 7h 55m 20s
18 - 34 Terry Patterson 3h 50m 40s 5h 43m 41s 7h 56m 05s
19 - 39 Shane Durrant 3h 35m 50s 6h 15m 55s 8h 11m 12s
20 - 45 Hans Stegehuis 3h 38m 25s 6h 08m 46s 8h 14m 09s
21 - 43 Paul Cooper 3h 59m 35s 6h 21m 53s 8h 49m 07s
22 - 32 Malcolm Fisher 4h 23m 12s 7h 39m 10s 9h 01m 56s
23 - 33 Tony Gates 3h 58m 50s DNF
Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 51 Deb Nicholl 3h 00m 09s 4h 41m 34s 6h 12m 26s
2 - 53 Brenda Lavin 3h 02m 45s 4h 48m 20s 6h 13m 05s
3 - 52 Harriette Carr 2h 59m 31s 4h 43m 35s 6h 20m 18s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 61 Christine Coulter 3h 16m 28s 5h 24m 20s 7h 05m 59s
Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 104 Andrew McRae Sam Baker 2h 35m 51s 4h 07m 39s 5h 23m 16s
2 - 105 Adrian Walker Mike Edwards 2h 58m 38s 5h 00m 39s 6h 48m 41s
3 - 101 David Cross Tom Duncan 2h 54m 23s 5h 03m 39s 6h 50m 04s
4 - 107 Barry Stevens Shane Ross 3h 12m 52s 5h 19m 11s 7h 20m 27s
5 - 103 Mark Simmonds Martin Grethe 3h 21m 18s 5h 30m 15s 7h 30m 31s
6 - 108 Andrew Wallace Kyle Reid 3h 14m 26s 5h 28m 15s 7h 36m 24s
7 - 109 Jason Reid Stephanus Vluggen 3h 38m 40s 5h 55m 02s 7h 56m 04s
8 - 106 Damian Sims Vaughan Shattky 3h 30m 30s 5h 52m 02s 7h 56m 21s
9 - 102 Cameron McGregor Iain Phillips 3h 30m 58s 6h 08m 52s 8h 45m 13s
10 - 100 Jason Penny 2h 55m 13s DNF
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 123 Keith Frankum Len Starling 3h 38m 48s 5h 56m 23s 8h 01m 25s
2 - 121 Bruce Jenkins Mike Thompson 3h 39m 56s 6h 03m 10s 8h 16m 06s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 137 Duncan Thomas Kate Jenkins 3h 39m 26s 5h 54m 45s 8h 07m 05s
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 145 Gordon Balfour Julie Gordon 3h 08m 36s 4h 56m 48s 6h 28m 40s
2 - 142 Daryl Rutter Gael Andrews 3h 33m 03s 5h 36m 53s 7h 23m 01s
3 - 143 Bill Frecklington Jillian Preston 3h 51m 28s 6h 09m 33s 8h 18m 55s
4 - 141 Alan Thompson Rosemary Thompson 4h 36m 59s 7h 23m 45s 9h 56m 16s
5 - 144 Paul Coles Philippa Argue 5h 08m 12s 8h 41m 51s 12h 49m 48s
Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 153 Annette Kara Sylvia Brown 3h 58m 08s 6h 23m 33s 8h 15m 14s
2 - 152 Carol Exton Lydia Huggard 4h 19m 15s 7h 04m 42s 9h 32m 58s
3 - 151 Glenda Henderson Rebekah Jeromson 5h 44m 20s 9h 06m 30s 9h 57m 30s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 164 Janet Wilson Yvette Cottam 3h 34m 50s 5h 43m 53s 7h 50m 37s
2 - 163 Judith Taylor Theresa Arand 3h 59m 30s 6h 21m 56s 8h 35m 44s