Race results 2005

Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 1 Phil Wood 2h 22m 07s 3h 43m 00s 4h 51m 44s
2 - 16 Alastair Kenworthy 2h 25m 15s 3h 46m 50s 5h 04m 13s
3 - 6 Ben Clendon 2h 29m 10s 4h 12m 50s 5h 31m 45s
4 - 15 Samuel Baker 2h 45m 00s 4h 25m 23s 5h 43m 15s
5 - 18 Michael Hawthorne 2h 53m 00s 4h 30m 10s 5h 50m 04s
6 - 12 Derek Harrison 2h 51m 45s 4h 29m 44s 5h 57m 32s
7 - 9 Terry Davis 2h 45m 40s 4h 29m 49s 6h 08m 10s
8 - 3 Paul Andrewes 2h 59m 50s 4h 37m 42s 6h 09m 35s
9 - 13 Glen Warner 2h 54m 45s 4h 34m 40s 6h 12m 10s
10 - 5 James Morris 3h 11m 40s 4h 58m 35s 6h 30m 35s
11 - 17 Allan Lacey 2h 50m 10s 4h 45m 17s 6h 34m 54s
12 - 11 Rob Mackintosh 3h 05m 00s 4h 55m 38s 6h 37m 17s
13 - 2 Dave Mckenzie 3h 22m 25s 5h 20m 55s 7h 02m 32s
14 - 8 Paul Dickie 3h 14m 05s 5h 12m 06s 7h 07m 42s
15 - 4 Iain Gover 3h 13m 30s 5h 16m 25s 7h 20m 19s
16 - 7 Rupert Kerr 3h 34m 30s 5h 36m 16s 7h 22m 21s
17 - 10 Gareth Rapley 3h 22m 10s 5h 35m 28s 7h 24m 46s
18 - 14 Josh Geddes 4h 21m 21s 6h 34m 25s 8h 21m 37s
Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 43 Andy Foster 2h 32m 00s 4h 11m 06s 5h 38m 50s
2 - 27 Rob Jenkins 2h 51m 45s 4h 24m 54s 5h 50m 41s
3 - 26 Mike Steel 2h 46m 10s 4h 21m 35s 5h 55m 09s
4 - 61 Steve Full 2h 50m 10s 4h 38m 10s 6h 04m 08s
5 - 54 Ron Lock 2h 42m 20s 4h 27m 36s 6h 05m 02s
6 - 28 Paul Hewitson 2h 47m 10s 4h 36m 07s 6h 24m 05s
7 - 52 Daryl Rutter 3h 07m 53s 4h 59m 39s 6h 29m 43s
8 - 53 Juan McDonald 2h 55m 30s 4h 47m 22s 6h 31m 51s
9 - 29 Allan Stowell 3h 02m 40s 4h 55m 42s 6h 33m 52s
10 - 55 Craig Wellington 3h 04m 10s 5h 00m 02s 6h 38m 52s
11 - 58 Peter Logan 2h 57m 55s 4h 58m 02s 6h 42m 21s
12 - 34 Kelvin Moffatt 3h 14m 20s 5h 03m 06s 6h 43m 42s
13 - 57 Gordon Balfour 3h 12m 40s 5h 09m 33s 6h 48m 17s
14 - 59 Shane Durrant 3h 19m 40s 5h 19m 58s 7h 09m 18s
15 - 64 Robert Smillie 3h 20m 20s 5h 19m 26s 7h 17m 00s
16 - 63 Stephen Betts 3h 25m 40s 5h 29m 03s 7h 25m 48s
17 - 56 Gordon Macdonald 3h 38m 50s 6h 14m 43s 8h 14m 22s
18 - 36 Terry Patterson 3h 56m 40s 6h 18m 35s 8h 25m 45s
19 - 60 Paul Cooper 4h 02m 00s 6h 19m 17s 8h 44m 43s
20 - 62 David Mason 4h 04m 10s 6h 47m 01s 9h 50m 29s
Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 75 Kirstine Collins 3h 05m 10s 4h 55m 13s 6h 45m 48s
2 - 78 Maree Limpus 3h 34m 50s 5h 41m 38s 7h 34m 50s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 86 Julie Gordon 3h 08m 45s 4h 59m 11s 6h 32m 02s
2 - 85 Sue O'Hagan 3h 35m 20s 5h 40m 03s 7h 23m 11s
3 - 82 Fiona Binney 3h 36m 40s 5h 47m 55s 7h 42m 21s
4 - 83 Theresa Arand 4h 01m 50s 6h 19m 14s 8h 36m 44s
5 - 81 Carol Exton 4h 12m 50s 6h 47m 06s 8h 59m 21s
6 - 84 Joanna Donovan 4h 14m 15s 6h 48m 04s 9h 03m 29s
Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 113 Al Cross David Keen 2h 30m 15s 4h 01m 33s 5h 18m 54s
2 - 117 Andrew McRea Jason Boulton 2h 34m 20s 4h 03m 36s 5h 27m 35s
3 - 111 Chris Hawthorne John Langham 2h 51m 00s 4h 33m 17s 6h 46m 49s
4 - 116 Richard Lindsay Stephen Reid 3h 06m 45s 5h 05m 52s 6h 52m 21s
5 - 119 Adrian Lumsden Andrew Rider 3h 14m 10s 5h 19m 36s 6h 56m 16s
6 - 104 Mark Allen Tim Wilson 3h 27m 37s 5h 33m 23s 7h 16m 12s
7 - 112 Conrad Bace Leigh Harrington 3h 02m 20s 5h 20m 34s 7h 23m 52s
8 - 114 Gary Clements Mark Walton 3h 19m 40s 6h 10m 37s 8h 23m 49s
9 - 118 Jon Blackshaw Richard Witheford-Smith 3h 37m 50s 6h 25m 35s 8h 30m 48s
10 - 100 Ben Farrell Dylan Ryan 3h 56m 10s 6h 29m 49s 8h 57m 40s
11 - 115 Brendan Renall Colin Clark 4h 05m 41s 7h 17m 51s 9h 58m 53s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 130 Charles Semple Geoff Whittle 3h 06m 30s 5h 03m 54s 6h 55m 20s
2 - 133 Stefan Vluggen Tony Coard 3h 22m 30s 5h 25m 47s 7h 24m 05s
3 - 128 John Moriarty Keith Frankum 3h 30m 45s 5h 44m 36s 7h 39m 54s
4 - 131 David Campbell Jamie Campbell 3h 36m 20s 5h 51m 36s 7h 54m 26s
5 - 132 Richard Atter Ross Andrews 4h 22m 05s 7h 31m 38s 10h 19m 39s
6 - 134 Andrew Slack Rodney Hopkirk 4h 24m 30s 7h 43m 57s 10h 39m 13s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 135 Lance Gray Sarah Pettus 2h 59m 40s 4h 53m 17s 6h 30m 24s
2 - 153 Hazel Bidmead Ross Bidmead 3h 29m 50s 5h 37m 09s 7h 33m 57s
3 - 136 Kirk Morgan Morag Mansill 3h 57m 50s 6h 25m 48s 8h 18m 36s
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 151 Dave Rudge Jenny Cassie 3h 28m 40s 5h 31m 15s 7h 30m 27s
2 - 152 Janet Wilson Kim Mckay 3h 41m 30s 5h 44m 53s 7h 44m 28s
3 - 149 Mike Rodden Suzanne Nixon 4h 17m 45s 6h 58m 52s 9h 30m 49s
4 - 150 Alan Thompson Rosemary Thompson 4h 22m 30s 7h 09m 40s 9h 36m 29s
Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 168 Billie Marshall Cheryl Young 2h 57m 00s 4h 34m 50s 5h 58m 00s
2 - 167 Claire Vaughan Sylvia Brown 3h 37m 00s 5h 45m 12s 7h 41m 00s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 177 Jillian Preston Robyn Welsh 4h 11m 20s 6h 44m 08s 8h 55m 26s