Race results 2002

Individuals - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 6 Martin Lukes 2h 18m 39s 3h 39m 28s 4h 46m 48s
2 - 2 Andrew Peart 2h 20m 57s 3h 41m 26s 4h 50m 46s
3 - 1 Colin Rolfe 2h 22m 47s 3h 47m 18s 5h 00m 57s
4 - 22 Karl Strode-Penny 2h 31m 07s 4h 00m 37s 5h 13m 16s
5 - 18 Michael Wakelin 2h 20m 32s 4h 07m 50s 5h 25m 53s
6 - 24 Andrew Eagles 2h 52m 32s 4h 27m 39s 5h 47m 51s
7 - 16 Rob Harrow 2h 34m 17s 4h 27m 44s 5h 52m 58s
8 - 10 Brendan Quirke 2h 51m 11s 4h 33m 57s 5h 59m 34s
9 - 8 James Ivey 2h 51m 24s 4h 28m 16s 6h 00m 17s
10 - 3 Paul D Helm 2h 50m 27s 4h 41m 52s 6h 21m 57s
11 - 19 Glen Turner 2h 50m 48s 4h 45m 23s 6h 26m 37s
12 - 11 Rob McCrudden 2h 59m 52s 5h 04m 29s 6h 42m 23s
13 - 7 Richard Lindsay 3h 08m 21s 5h 02m 40s 6h 43m 31s
14 - 23 Dave Hicks 3h 13m 11s 5h 02m 28s 6h 45m 24s
15 - 27 Tim Grammer 3h 13m 04s 5h 02m 22s 6h 45m 24s
16 - 12 Mark Wilcox 3h 13m 12s 5h 02m 59s 6h 47m 51s
17 - 4 Phil Kendon 3h 04m 39s 5h 02m 37s 6h 54m 13s
18 - 21 Justin Duckworth 3h 25m 36s 5h 30m 30s 7h 09m 57s
19 - 15 Clive Baxter 3h 20m 20s 5h 31m 33s 7h 16m 02s
20 - 26 Marty Grenfell 3h 22m 14s 5h 31m 36s 7h 30m 22s
21 - 13 Christopher Ussher 3h 25m 37s 5h 38m 34s 7h 34m 22s
22 - 20 Rob Orchiston 3h 40m 51s 5h 56m 56s 7h 54m 00s
23 - 5 Thomas Jones 3h 44m 58s 6h 12m 00s 8h 24m 00s
24 - 9 Paul Whyte 4h 50m 08s 7h 15m 00s 10h 34m 11s
25 - 25 Kim Duckworth 4h 33m 20s 7h 57m 40s 10h 59m 07s
Individuals - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 35 Allen Berthelsen 2h 45m 29s 4h 19m 56s 5h 38m 12s
2 - 33 Owen Rowse 2h 52m 51s 4h 26m 59s 5h 51m 12s
3 - 36 Laurie Gallagher 3h 03m 07s 4h 53m 14s 6h 28m 46s
4 - 42 Gerard Bourke 3h 07m 24s 4h 59m 38s 6h 35m 00s
5 - 44 Ian Smart 3h 14m 49s 5h 08m 57s 6h 49m 24s
6 - 47 Dave Palmer 3h 19m 25s 5h 19m 50s 6h 55m 55s
7 - 40 Brian Aitchison 3h 17m 36s 5h 15m 21s 6h 58m 25s
8 - 31 Terry Patterson 3h 29m 51s 5h 21m 49s 7h 00m 08s
9 - 45 Jack Chan 3h 25m 54s 5h 26m 59s 7h 07m 05s
10 - 39 Paul Dandy 3h 28m 41s 5h 28m 26s 7h 13m 54s
11 - 32 David Randall 3h 32m 16s 5h 47m 57s 7h 36m 11s
12 - 41 Donald Coley 3h 33m 19s 5h 50m 59s 7h 38m 03s
13 - 38 Geoff Childs 3h 45m 57s 5h 51m 03s 7h 40m 41s
14 - 49 Bill Frecklington 3h 34m 34s 5h 59m 35s 8h 00m 52s
15 - 48 David Mason 4h 03m 11s 6h 15m 10s 8h 22m 35s
16 - 46 Graham Cooper 4h 06m 13s 6h 15m 46s 8h 30m 08s
17 - 37 Jamie Campbell 4h 14m 09s 6h 37m 18s 8h 35m 42s
18 - 158 David Campbell 4h 14m 05s 6h 50m 54s 8h 51m 43s
Individuals - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 52 Carline MacDonald 2h 48m 58s 4h 31m 31s 5h 55m 06s
2 - 54 Billie Marshall 3h 07m 08s 4h 53m 58s 6h 19m 34s
3 - 56 Jo Forbes 3h 13m 08s 5h 02m 22s 6h 45m 24s
4 - 55 Fiona Binney 4h 22m 39s 6h 55m 20s 8h 55m 16s
Individuals - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 79 Debbie Mansfield 3h 26m 25s 5h 24m 58s 6h 58m 59s
2 - 74 Jo Holden 3h 28m 40s 5h 26m 01s 7h 12m 03s
3 - 71 Theresa Arand 4h 07m 58s 6h 36m 50s 8h 47m 30s
4 - 73 Carol Exton 4h 23m 28s 6h 57m 53s 9h 11m 41s
5 - 175 Janet Walker 4h 54m 16s 7h 22m 31s 9h 34m 16s
Teams - Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 134 Al Cross Nigel Corry 2h 40m 06s 4h 30m 54s 6h 05m 12s
2 - 135 David Cross Matt Lamason 3h 29m 45s 5h 45m 54s 7h 27m 34s
3 - 137 Chris Johnson Rob Hoy 3h 14m 18s 5h 28m 34s 7h 30m 14s
4 - 136 Daniel Vincent Tim McKenzie 3h 30m 53s 5h 48m 11s 7h 37m 34s
5 - 122 Andrew Burns Philip Curran 3h 23m 15s 7h 20m 00s 10h 32m 03s
Teams - Veteran Men
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 155 Allan Stowell Chris Tait 2h 49m 03s 4h 38m 10s 6h 07m 19s
2 - 156 Gordon Balfour John Arthur 3h 18m 17s 5h 13m 39s 6h 51m 52s
3 - 154 John Moriarty Keith Frankum 3h 27m 10s 5h 29m 40s 7h 12m 33s
4 - 159 Andy Sommerville Graham Sampson 3h 32m 14s 5h 45m 31s 7h 36m 10s
5 - 157 Conal McKenna Hans van Dervoorn 3h 43m 52s 6h 02m 42s 7h 58m 00s
6 - 150 Jasvant Dullabh Tony Coard 4h 06m 09s 6h 33m 28s 8h 33m 58s
Teams - Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 170 Cheryl Young David Keen 2h 58m 42s 4h 37m 16s 5h 54m 50s
2 - 167 Kelvin Moffatt Sally Anderson 3h 24m 12s 5h 24m 00s 7h 09m 19s
3 - 169 Fiona Clendon Gerard Hoffman 3h 43m 56s 5h 57m 24s 7h 36m 16s
4 - 133 Dave Rudge Jenny Cassie 3h 45m 55s 5h 56m 05s 8h 01m 20s
Teams - Veteran Mixed
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
No entries
Teams - Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
1 - 190 Harriette Carr Jenny Cossey 3h 14m 39s 5h 16m 07s 6h 56m 37s
2 - 188 Karen Evans Leonie Gordon 3h 32m 38s 5h 39m 17s 7h 24m 01s
3 - 192 Brit Schlagowski Jillian Preston 4h 00m 46s 6h 12m 09s 8h 02m 12s
4 - 191 Robyn Welsh Suzy Botica 4h 00m 46s 6h 33m 25s 8h 49m 33s
5 - 189 Catherine Fraser Sue O'Hagan 4h 08m 23s 6h 38m 52s 9h 26m 12s
Teams - Veteran Woman
No. Split at Alpha Split at Kime Finish
No entries